Aboriginal Deaths 1910 - 1928


Chief Protector of Aborigines
Register of Aboriginal Deaths 1910 - 1928
A/58973 Queensland State Archives

Notes F   = Full Blood
      H   = Half-caste
      SD  = Senile decay (old age)
      OA  = Old Age
      TSI = Torres Strait Islander
      Inf = Infant
      Ch  = Child
      20y = 20 years old
      5m  = 5 months old
      3w  = 3months old
      5d  = 5 days old


          Death       Name                              Notes   Place

           2. 7.1910  Jimmy               Anderson      F       Clermont
          30. 6.1910  Finnegan                          F       Charleston
          14. 1.1910  Rene                Thomas        F       Barambah
          18. 1.1910  Georgina                          F       Barambah
           4. 2.1910  Billy                             F SD    Barambah (of Tambo)
           8. 2.1910  Paddy                             F       Barambah
          16. 3.1910  Mary Ann                          F       Barambah
          16. 3.1910  Kider                             F       Barambah
          28. 3.1910  Unnamed                           F       Barambah (Child of Bligh & Aggie)
          28. 3.1910  Sylina                            F OA    Barambah
           6. 4.1910  Old Billy                         F SD    Barambah
           8. 4.1910  Punch                             F       Barambah
          12. 5.1910  Percy               Brown         F       Barambah
           1. 6.1910  Charles             Normanton     F       Barambah
          10. 6.1910  Eveline             Black         F       Barambah
          14. 6.1910  Infant                            F       Mitchell River
          11. 5.1910  Frank               McKenzie      F       Longreach
          11. 5.1910  Maggie                            F SD    Longreach
           4. 6.1910  Boko                              F OA    Murray's Ck, Rosedale
          28. 4.1910  Toby                              F       Stewart River, Cairns
           3. 4.1910  King Toby                         F       Corella Stn, Jundah
          10. 3.1910  John                Grady         F       Mitchell River Mission
          14. 2.1910  Paddy               Brown         F       Torqua, Pialba
          11. 1.1910  Billy               Gardine       F       Train
           9. 4.1910  Bella                             F       Duaringa
          14. 2.1910  Rosie                             F       Cooktown
          23. 7.1910  Billy               Patterson     F       Barambah
          18. 8.1910  Roma Mary                         F OA    Surat
           2. 8.1910  Kitty                             F OA    Ayr
           7. 8.1910  King Tommy                        F OA    Barambah, of Noosa
          11. 8.1910  Romeo                             F       Barambah
          13. 8.1910  Kitty                             F OA    Diamantina
          19. 9.1910  Bumblefoot                        F       Barambah
          14.10.1910  Captain                           F       East Bundaberg
            . 3.1910  Rosie               Doolan        F       General Hospital
          22.10.1910  Jim                 Nichol        F       Barambah
          31.10.1910  Charley                           F       Brisbane Hospital
           7. 8.1910  Paddy                             F       Cooktown
           1.11.1910  Nellie                            F       Adavale
           3.11.1910  Ellah                             F       Barambah
          21.10.1910  Carlo                             F SD    Eidsvold
           1. 8.1910  Jim                 Keating       F       Cairns
           9.11.1910  Minnie              Wattekin      F       Barambah
          10.11.1910  Annie                             F       Barambah
            .11.1910  Lizzie                            F SD    Barambah
          22.11.1910  Violet                            F       Barambah
          23.11.1910  Mickey                            F SD    Barambah
          28. 8.1910  Nelly                             F       Charleston
          31. 9.1910  Geo                 Bath          F       Nambour
          11. 9.1910  Tom                               F       Townsville
           1. 5.1910  F                   McKenzie      F       Longreach
           1. 5.1910  Maggie                            F       Longreach
            .10.1910  Daisy               Campbell      H       Charleville
           2.12.1910  Jennie                            F       Yaamba
          17.11.1910  Lena                              F       Amby
           8.11.1910  Molly                             F       Adavale
          10.11.1910  Narley Jack                       F       Adavale
           7.11.1910  Lucy                              F       Charleville
          27.11.1910  Hero                              F       Ayr
          17.12.1910  Tommy                             F       Duaringa
          23.12.1910  Maggie              Barney        F       Barambah
           6. 1.1911  King Barney                       F SD    Barambah
           8. 1.1911  King Paddy                        F SD    Barambah
          30.12.1910  Baby                              F       Barambah
          30.12.1910  Aggie               Bligh         F       Barambah
          15.11.1910  Jimmy                             F       Barambah
          20. 1.1911  Jimmy                             F       Cloncurry
          26. 1.1911  Annie                             F       Aloomba
           1. 2.1911  Bella               Carlo         F       Wondai
           8. 2.1911  Dan                               F       Rockhampton
          22. 1.1911  Lizzie                            F       Stonehenge
           6.12.1910  Cupid                             F       Hughenden Hospital
           2. 1.1911  Mary Ann                          F OA    Tiaro
           7. 2.1911  Maggie                            F       Emerald
          21. 2.1911  Young Darlow                      F       Barambah
          23. 2.1911  Young Jemima                      F       Barambah
           7. 1.1911  Wombah                            F       Etheridge Hospital
          26. 2.1911  Maggie              Barambah      F       Barambah
           7. 3.1911  Bullgoy             Kutch         F       Barambah
           7. 3.1911  Dick                Cooktown      F       Barambah
               .1911  Mary                Daylight      H       Yarrabah
           2. 2.1911  Jennie              Nuggett       F       Maryborough
          20. 3.1911  Maudie              Murray        F       Barambah
          10. 1.1911  Arthur              Johnson       F       Mitchell Hospital
          20. 3.1911  Wap                               TSI     Cairns Hospital
          10. 1.1911  Frank                             F       Diamantina Hospital
           5. 4.1911  Fred                Hopkins       F       Kanighan
          31. 3.1911  Mary Ann                          F       Nebo
           7. 4.1911  Lizzie              Adjutant      F       Barambah
          22. 1.1911  Tommy                             F       Walkers Bend, Normanton
           4. 4.1911  Jerry                             F       Maryborough
          19. 4.1911  Unnamed             Carlo         H       Barambah, child of Annie Carlo
          23. 4.1911  One Arm Charlie                   F       Barambah
          27. 4.1911  Lucy                              F       Charleston
          16. 4.1911  Ellen               Cameron       F       Barambah
           8. 5.1911  Unnamed             Samuel        F       Barambah, infant of Chas Samuel
           6. 5.1911  Jimmy               Cameron       F       Barambah
          30. 4.1911  Annie               Bath          F SD    Barambah
           7. 4.1911  Paddy                             F       Normanton
          19. 5.1911  Bertie                            F       Barambah
          20. 5.1911  Frank                             F       Barambah
          18. 5.1911  Jemima                            F       Barambah
          19. 5.1911  Arthur              Hegarty       F       Barambah
          19. 5.1911  Joe                 Monkland      F       Gympie
           2. 6.1911  Currie                            F       Barambah
           2. 6.1911  Annie               Patterson     F       Barambah, daughter of Ruby Patterson
           6. 6.1911  Sissy               Whittam       F       Barambah
           3. 6.1911  Jimmy                             F       Millchester
            . 5.1910  Molly                             F       Spring Ck, Georgetown
          12. 6.1911  Herbert             Weazel        F       Barambah
          12. 6.1911  Vida                Christie      F       Barambah
          14. 6.1911  Cassidy                           F       Barambah
          14. 6.1911  Tom                 Turner        F       Barambah
           9. 6.1911  Charley             Robinson      F       Barambah
          11. 6.1911  King Malvern Jack                 F SD    Barambah
          29. 5.1911  Native George                     F       Taroom
          10. 6.1911  Spider                            F       Forsayth
           9. 7.1911  Unnamed                           F       Barambah, child of Jacob & Lottie
          13. 7.1911  Old Toby                          F SD    Barambah
          28. 6.1911  Topsy                             F       Normanton
          25. 7.1911  Alfred              Loder         F       Barambah
          24. 7.1911  Collin              Campbell      F       Barambah
          20.10.1911  Jim                 Enneskillen   F       Barambah
           4. 8.1911  Bella               Williams      F       Banana Stn
           7. 8.1911  Jackey              White         F       Barambah
          23. 8.1911  Lottie                            H       Brisbane Hospital
          26. 8.1911  Lulu                Barney        F       Barambah
          25. 8.1911  Nelly                             F SD    Barambah
          27. 8.1911  George                            F SD    Barambah
          28. 7.1911  Tommy               Cannon        F       Jundah Hospital
           6. 9.1911  Craigie                           F       Barambah
          26. 8.1911  Tommy                             F       Springvale Stn, Cooktown
          31. 8.1911  Lucy                Murray        F       Goondiwindi
          16. 9.1911  Charley             Cook          F       Brisbane
               .1911  Kitty                             F       Lawn Hill
          20. 9.1911  Chas                Bulper snr    F       Murgon
          13. 9.1911  Billy               McKenzie      F       Rockhampton
          16. 9.1911  Billy               Barr          F       Yaamba
          30. 9.1911  Tommy                             F       Gladstone Ck, Cairns
           7.10.1911  Mona                Kutch         F       Barambah
           7.10.1911  Jemima                            F       Maryborough
          19.10.1911  Unnamed                           F       Barambah, child of Lizzie & Walker Dodd
          23.10.1911  Billy                             F       Tiaro
          26.10.1911  Dick                Read          F       Barambah
            . 7.1911  Jackey              Collins       F       Barron River, Herberton
           9.11.1911  Sam                 Hann          F       Barambah
          31.10.1911  Ivy                               F       Barambah
           2.10.1911  Tommy               Parson        F       Winton Camp
               .1911  Saunders                          F       Roma
          19.11.1911  Harry               Bowen         F       Taroom
           6.11.1911  Mamoos Harry                      F       Murray Is
          23.11.1911  Unnamed             Murry         F       Barambah, child of Fred & Nelly Murry
          18.11.1911  Unnamed             Dodd          F       Barambah, child of Lizzie & Walker Dodd
          25.11.1911  John                Hill          F       Lowmead
          25.11.1911  Pig Pig                           F       Lowmead
          11.11.1911  Caroline                          F       Boulia
           3.11.1911  Harry                             F       Lammermoor Stn, Hughenden
           3.12.1911  Billy               Lillas        F       Barambah
          22.11.1911  Florrie             Campbell      F       Tatton Stn, Rockhampton
           5. 7.1911  Eric                Bundi         F       Taroom
          14.10.1911  Lizzie              Martin        F       Taroom
          15.11.1911  Henry               Riley         F       Taroom
           7.12.1911  Charlie             Palm Tree     F       Taroom
          12.12.1911  George                            F SD    Barambah
          23.12.1911  Sam                 Silva         F       Sherwood
          16.12.1911  Maggie                            F SD    Barambah
          24.12.1911  Unnamed                           F       Barambah, child of Splinter
          19.12.1911  Billy               Murweh        F       Listowel Downs, Longreach
          23.12.1911  Eddie               Stanley       F       Kilkivan
          25.12.1911  Toby                              F OA    Banana
          31.12.1911  Bob                               F       Barambah
           7. 1.1912  Big Jeanie                        F SD    Barambah
           8. 1.1912  Dick                Brandy        F       Barambah
           4. 1.1912  Isabella            Bon           H Inf   Barambah
           7. 1.1912  Mona                Patterson     F       Barambah
          14.12.1911  Alex                Cox           F       Taroom
          17.12.1911  Annie               Belmont       F       Taroom
          25.12.1911  Amy                 Riley         F       Taroom
          14. 1.1912  Unnamed             Darlow        F       Barambah, child of Bridget & Lindsay Darlow
          12. 1.1912  Unnamed                           F       Barambah, child of Gee Gee
          26. 1.1912  Charles             Skyring       F       Barambah
          30. 1.1912  Unnamed             Roma          F       Barambah, child of Billy & Molly Roma
           5. 1.1912  Lizzie                            F       Yatton Stn, Rockhampton
          10. 1.1912  Jack                Salisbury     F       Barambah
          12. 1.1912  Bertie              Jardine       F       Barambah, child of Dulcie Jardine
          12. 1.1912  Fanny                             F       Barambah, wife of Tyer
          19.11.1911  Frank               Coleman       F       Charleville
           9.11.1911  Johnny                            F       Townsville
          20. 2.1912  Paddy               Regan         F       Barambah
          19. 2.1912  Jucie               Jardine       H       Barambah
          16. 2.1912  Unnamed             Fitzgerald    H       Barambah, child of Elsie Fitzgerald
           4. 3.1912  Spider                            F SD    Barambah
           3. 3.1912  Benna               Waddy         F       Taroom - teething
          13. 3.1912  Joe                 Darby         F       Taroom
          15. 3.1912  Frank               Wilson        F       Taroom
          19. 3.1912  Billy               Smith         F       Taroom
           3. 2.1912  King                              F       Croydon
          17. 3.1912  Tommy               Tickle        F       Thargomindah
          19. 3.1912  Maggie                            H       Barambah
          18. 3.1912  Mary                McEwing       F       Taroom
          23. 3.1912  Elsie               Henry         F       Taroom
          31. 3.1912  Tiger               Palm Tree     F       Taroom
          31. 3.1912  Nellie              Myers         F       Taroom
          22. 3.1912  Biddy                             F       Nocundra
          13. 3.1912  Jessie                            F       Banana
          28. 3.1912  Kid                               F       Boyne River, Rockhampton
           8. 3.1912  Arthur                            F       Laura
          18. 3.1912  Fat Tommy                         F       Listowel Downs, Longreach
           6. 3.1912  Sambo                             F       Bamford
            . 2.1912  Maggie                            F       Cloncurry
           1. 4.1912  Alex                Major         F       Taroom
           3. 4.1912  Minnie              Wilson        F       Taroom
          14. 4.1912  Ted                 McEvoy        F Inf   Taroom
          26. 4.1912  Moira               Jacob         F       Taroom
          30. 4.1912  Jimmy               Waluku        F       Taroom
          10. 5.1912  Zoe                 Masso         F       Corinda
           1. 6.1912  Willie              Loder         F       Barambah
           2. 5.1912  Ted                               F       Highbury Stn, Cooktown
          19. 5.1912  Biddy                             F       Mayneside, Longreach
           4. 5.1912  David               McDuff        F       Taroom
           8. 5.1912  Albert              Major         F       Taroom
          21. 5.1912  Molly                             F       Longreach
          18. 6.1912  Jackey              Pilot         F       Barambah
          24. 6.1912  Dorothy             Pilot         F       Barambah
          11. 5.1912  Harry                             F       Cumberland, Georgetown
          14. 5.1912  Garabaldi                         F       Dunwich
          29. 6.1912  Little Annie                      F       Yaamba
          13. 6.1912  Female (?)                        F       Mitchell River
          12. 7.1912  Dinah                             F       Barambah
           1. 7.1912  Mick                              F       Normanton
           9. 7.1912  Tommy               Maryborough   F       Barambah
          14. 7.1912  Sam                               F       Charters Towers
          28. 7.1912  Mary                              F       Yaamba
          17. 7.1912  Coonambrilla John                 F       Eidsvold
               .1912  Wagaby John                       F       St George
           5. 8.1912  King                O'Brien       F       Cairns
          19. 7.1912  Snowball                          F       Ingham
          16. 8.1912  Suya                              F       Barambah
          16. 8.1912  Barger                            F       Barambah
          26. 8.1912  Davey                             F SD    Barambah
           3. 9.1912  Tommy               Dodd          F       Barambah
           3. 9.1912  Harry               Brown         F       Barambah
           9. 8.1912  Jim                 Crowe         F       Barambah
          10. 7.1912  Charley                           F       Thursday Is
          14. 9.1912  Kangaroo                          F SD    Barambah
          13. 9.1912  Unnamed                           F       Barambah, child of Mabel & Little Sandy
           6. 2.1911  Christie                          F       Charters Towers
           7. 9.1912  Kinkie                            F       Redcliffe Stn, Banana
          14. 9.1912  Blind Topsy                       F       North Pine
          14. 9.1912  Blind Topsy         Garvey        F       North Pine
          19. 9.1912  Bligh                             F       Barambah
          22. 9.1912  Peter               Cooktown      F SD    Barambah
          26. 9.1912  Amy                 Torrens Creek F       Barambah
          30. 9.1912  Susie                             F       Barambah
           1.10.1912  Eva                 Gee Gee       F       Brisbane
           6.10.1912  Lizzie              Samuels       H       Barambah
          10.10.1912  Ada                 Gee Gee       H       Brisbane Hospital
          12.10.1912  Harriet             Kutch         F       Barambah
          13.10.1912  Charles             Samuels       F       Barambah
          13.10.1912  Agnes               Fisher        H       Barambah
          11.10.1912  Stephen             Pilot         F       Barambah
          14.10.1912  Fred                Boko          F       Barambah
          11.10.1912  Maxwell             Boss          F       Barambah
               .1912  Cookoo Jack                       F       Coopers Ck, Longreach
          22.10.1912  Charles             Sandy Cape    F       Barambah
          24.10.1912  Lillah              Ban Ban       H       Nanango
               .1912  Cissie              Ban Ban       H       Nanango
           3.11.1912  Jack                Chisholm      F OA    Barambah
          22. 9.1912  Johnny              Royal         F       Tambo
          14.10.1912  Mayboy                            F       Windorah
          28.10.1912  Robert              Waddy         F       Taroom
            .10.1912  George              Fook          F       Taroom
            .10.1912  May                 Belmont       F       Taroom
          14.11.1912  Piggy                             F       Barambah
          20.11.1912  Harry               Rolly         F       Barambah
          22.11.1912  Little Sandy                      F       Barambah
          24.11.1912  Antoni                            F       Barambah
           2.12.1912  Unnamed             Anderson      F       Barambah, child of Kathleen Anderson
          29.11.1912  Mick                              F SD    Barambah
          13.12.1912  Unnamed                           F       Barambah, child of Susie Martin & Monkey
          16.12.1912  Blind Jack                        F       Barambah
          21.12.1912  Pompey                            F       Isisford Hospital
          26.12.1912  Norman              Cambridge     F       Barambah
           8.11.1912  Willie              Boigu         F       Torres Straits
          27.12.1912  Unnamed                           F       Taroom
          26.12.1912  Elizabeth           Carr          F       Charters Towers
          30.12.1912  Charlie             Boreham       F SD    Barambah
            .12.1912  Eva                 Query         F       Taroom
            .12.1912  Tim                 Gulf          F       Taroom
          12. 1.1913  Paddy               Brewery       F SD    Barambah
          13. 1.1913  Simon               West          F       Barambah, child of Jack & Harriet West
          13. 1.1913  Minnie              Xmas          F       Barambah
          14. 1.1913  Unnamed                           H       Barambah, child of Maggie Carlo
          24. 1.1913  Katie               Smith         H       Barambah
          29. 1.1913  Unnamed             Chambers      H       Barambah, child of Nancy & Charlie Chambers
          27. 1.1913  Saxby                             H SD    Barambah
           2. 2.1913  Sam                 Bell          H SD    Woody Point, Brisbane
           2. 2.1913  Polly                             H       Barambah
           2. 2.1913  Old Polly                         H SD    Barambah
          31. 1.1913  Unnamed             Anderson      H       Barambah, child of Jessie Anderson
           2. 2.1913  Maggie                            H       Barambah
           2. 2.1913  Unnamed             Starlight     H       Barambah, child of Alice Starlight
           2. 2.1913  Fanny               Thompson      F       Barambah
           3. 2.1913  Unnamed             Gayton        F       Barambah, child of Lily Gayton
           4. 2.1913  Sandy                             F SD    Barambah
          31. 1.1913  Annie                             F       Danadgee, Cairns
           2. 2.1913  Paddy                             F       Waller's Hill, Townsville
          11. 2.1913  Tommy               Condamigo     F SD    Barambah
          19. 2.1913  August              Luckey        F       Barambah, son of Rosey Luckey
          19. 2.1913  Larry                             F       Barambah
          10. 2.1913  Jimmy               McEvoy        F       Barambah
           5. 3.1913  Jim                 Gee Gee       F       Brisbane
           3. 3.1913  Norman              Campbell      F       Barambah
           3. 3.1913  Jemima                            F       Barambah
           4. 3.1913  Jimbo                             F SD    Barambah
           2. 2.1913  Harry               Mundie        F       Taroom
          12. 2.1913  Johanna             McDuff        F       Taroom
          16. 2.1913  Ruby                Bowen         F       Taroom
           8. 3.1913  Unnamed             Cook          F       Barambah, child of Lucy Cook
           9. 3.1913  Long Peter                        F SD    Barambah
           7. 3.1913  Monkerbuckie                      F       Barambah
           7. 3.1913  Tommy                             F       Barambah
           9. 3.1913  Peter               McEmey        F       Barambah
          20. 3.1913  Jackie              Norman        F       Barambah
          19. 3.1913  Edith               Ross          F       Barambah
          21. 3.1913  Billy               Maree         F       Kamma, Cairns
          28. 3.1913  Johnny                            F       Barambah
          20. 3.1913  Isaac               Crowe         F       Brisbane
          25. 1.1913  Nellie B                          F       Normanton
          23. 3.1913  Jackey                            F SD    Clarke River
          27. 2.1913  Jerry                             F       Charleville
          30. 3.1913  Mary Ann                          F SD    Barambah
           5. 4.1913  Unnamed             Booker        F       Barambah, child of Ada Booker
           5. 4.1913  Ben                               F       Barambah
           5. 4.1913  Unnamed             Crowbar       F       Barambah, child of Jim Crowbar
          10. 4.1913  Ruby                Alford        F       Double Island Point
          12. 4.1913  Tommy               Green         F       Charleville
          20. 4.1913  Mabel Jupiter       Sandy         F       Barambah
          18. 4.1913  Jessie              Anderson      H       Barambah
          28. 2.1913  Ned                               F SD    Barcaldine
          24.11.1912  Jimmy               Leonard       F       Cloncurry
          25. 4.1913  Toby                              F       Peel Island
          25. 4.1913  Tiger                             F SD    Barambah
           1. 5.1913  Edna                Weazel        F       Barambah, daughter of Alice & Weazel
           3. 5.1913  Jackey              Cooktown      F       Barambah
          19. 5.1913  George              Brierty       F       Barambah - teething
          14. 5.1913  Maggie                            F       Murweh, Charleville
           2. 3.1913  Davey                             F       Capella Downs, Rockhampton
          25. 5.1913  Gee Gee                           F       Barambah
          26. 5.1913  Unnamed             Barney        F       Barambah, child of Sylvia & Walter Barney
          18. 5.1913  Topsy                             F       Mt Surprise
          21. 6.1913  Bob                               F SD    Rolleston
           5. 7.1913  Unnamed             Gibbon        F       Barambah, son of Maud Gibbon
          16. 7.1913  Alick                             F       Barambah
            . 7.1913  Kelly               Cox           F       Taroom
           6. 8.1913  Maggie                            F       Barambah
           8. 8.1913  Esau                              F       Barambah
          21. 8.1913  Sergeant            Brown         F SD    Barambah
          22. 8.1913  Jimmy                             F       Barambah
          23. 8.1913  Unnamed                           F SD    Barambah, Kepple Island old woman
          17. 8.1913  Harry               Edwards       F       Beaudesert Hospital
          29. 8.1913  Blow                              F SD    Barambah
           1. 9.1913  Topsy                             F       Barambah, daughter of Little Bob
           5. 9.1913  Connolly                          F SD    Barambah
           6. 9.1913  Cubbie                            F SD    Barambah
          28. 8.1913  Paddy               Reynolds      F       Barambah
          15. 7.1913  Fred                              F       Barambah
          17. 8.1913  Dummo                             F       Bowen
          10. 9.1913  Budd                Budd          F       Barambah
           6. 9.1913  Bessie                            F       Hammond Downs, Windorah
            . 7.1913  Goodwood Jack                     F       Carandotta Stn, Boulia
          17. 9.1913  Maggie              Boney         F       Barambah
          16. 8.1913  Tommy               Perrier       F       Longreach
          21. 9.1913  Nellie              Galbraith     F       Barambah
          10. 9.1913  Nellie                            F SD    Clarke River
           2.10.1913  Delirn              West          F       Barambah
           1.10.1913  Coomera Bob                       F OA    Nerang
          10.10.1913  Roma Tommy                        F       Barambah
          15.10.1913  Wera                Bethel        F       Yarrabah - female
          22.10.1913  Toby                              F       Cairns
          15.10.1913  Ada                 Combo         F       Homeborn, Roma
          28.10.1913  McTavish                          F       Mungana
           1.11.1913  Billy               Stone         F SD    Duaringa
           1.11.1913  Lily                              F       Cairns
            .10.1913  Willie              Tobane        F       Taroom
            .10.1913  Daisy               Bundi         F       Taroom
            .10.1913  Chas                Waller        F       Taroom
            .10.1913  Ex-tracker Oscar                  F       Diamantina Lakes Stn, Winton
            .10.1913  Sally                             F       Marian Downs, Boulia
          21.11.1913  Fred                Weed          F       Barambah
          13.11.1913  Ramous                            F OA    Taroom
          14.11.1913  Jack                Waddy         F       Taroom
          16.11.1913  George              Wilson        F       Taroom
          27.11.1913  Agnes               Mitchell      F       Taroom
           5.12.1913  Unnamed             Bligh         F       Taroom, child of Ida Bligh
               .1913  Boxer               Collins       F
          21.12.1913  Bob                 Terare        F       Bundaberg
           3. 1.1914  Dorothy             Gee Gee       H       Barambah
          27.12.1913  Ida                 Malone        F SD    Barambah
           9. 1.1914  Mary                Cairns                Diamantina Hospital
           9. 1.1914  Jimmy               McEvoy        F       Barambah
          21.12.1913  Billy               Coban         F       Cunnamulla
           7.12.1913  Ned                 Saunders      F       Taroom
           3. 1.1914  Ginger                            F       Abingdon Stn, Georgetown
           1. 1.1914  Larry               Anderson      F       Isisford
          21. 1.1914  Dulcie              Lawrie        F       Barambah
          27. 1.1914  Jenny                             F       Prairie
          27. 1.1914  Peter                             F SD    Imbil Stn, Maryborough
           1. 2.1914  Herman              Fisher        F       Barambah, infant son of Rosie Fisher
           2. 2.1914  Harold              Roma          F       Barambah, son of Billy & Molly Roma
          20. 1.1914  George                            F       Cairns Gaol
           3. 1.1914  May                 Queary        F       Taroom - teething
           3. 1.1914  Tommy               Tracker       F OA    Taroom
           3. 1.1914  Dick                Landsborough  F       Taroom
          28.12.1912  Cissy                             F       Cairns Hospital
          18. 2.1914  Unnamed             Miller                Barambah, infant child of Nellie Miller
          21. 2.1914  Sophie              Williams      F       Barambah
          18. 2.1914  Lizzie                            F       Babinda Creek
          10. 3.1914  Edie                Corbet        F       Barambah, child of Lena Corbett
           2. 3.1914  Ernest              Crow          F       Barambah
          22. 3.1914  Mary Ann            Queary        F       Barambah
          20. 3.1914  Mickey              Dooley        F       Normanton
           3. 4.1914  Bella               Gayton        F       Barambah, child of Lily Gayton
          29. 3.1914  Ellen               Salmon        F       Moolaba, Cairns, wife of Alfred Salmon
          29. 3.1914  Paddy               Brown         F       Gympie
           6. 4.1914  Tommy               Tocal         F       Barambah
          18. 4.1914  Dorothy             Sandy         F       Barambah
          15. 4.1914  Unnamed                           F       Quamby, Cloncurry, child of Kitty
           1. 5.1914  Susan               Brown         F SD    Barambah
               .1914  Eliza               Collins       F       Taroom
               .1914  Billy               Willoughby    F       Taroom
               .1914  Florrie             Dunn          F       Taroom
           2. 5.1914  Pidgeon                           F       Taroom
           5. 5.1914  Alex                Cox           F       Taroom
           7. 5.1914  Unnamed             Cox           F       Taroom, infant of Alex Cox
          11. 5.1914  Michael             Jerome        F       Deebing Creek
           7. 5.1914  Topsy                             F SD    Miva
          17. 5.1914  Sally                             F       Barambah
           2. 5.1914  Tommy               Tarpot        F       Bowen
          28. 4.1914  Unnamed                           F       Barambah, infant of Bumble & Yellow Tommy
          15. 4.1914  Guy                               F       Goodna
           3. 6.1914  Toby                MacDonald     F       Barambah
          16. 3.1914  Albert                            F       Retreat Stn, Jundah
           6. 5.1914  Polker                            F       Scarborough
          22. 4.1914  Arthur                            F       Charters Towers
          20. 6.1914  Nora                Queary        F       Barambah
               .1914  Darby                             F       Chillagoe
               .1914  Watty                             F       Chillagoe
               .1914  Nellie                            F       Barambah
          31. 5.1914  Jeanie                            F       Charlotte Plains, Cunnamulla
          27. 6.1914  Bob                 White         F       Barambah
          27. 6.1914  Kitty               Norman        F       Barambah
          26. 6.1914  Montgowley                        F SD    Barambah
           1. 7.1914  Jean                Meredith      F       Barambah
           3. 7.1914  George              Thompson      F       Barambah
           1. 7.1914  Ala                 Daisy         F       Taroom
           9. 7.1914  Ruby                Wilson        F       Barambah
          11. 7.1914  Tommy               Patterson     F       Barambah
           5. 7.1914  Toby                              F       Cloncurry
          12. 7.1914  Unnamed             Ban Ban       F       Barambah, child of Lucy Ban Ban
          25. 7.1914  George              Oakey         F       Barambah
          27. 7.1914  Maggie                            F       Barambah
          28. 7.1914  Unnamed             Waddy         F       Taroom, child of Totty Waddy
          22. 7.1914  Jimmy               Neal          F       Taroom
          24. 7.1914  Maggie                            F SD    Taroom
           5. 8.1914  Gundy                             F       Barambah
          17. 8.1914  Maggie                            F       Barambah
           8. 8.1914  Warden Button       Tom Thumb     F       Barambah
          26. 7.1914  King Tommy                        F       Jundah
          24. 8.1914  Old Bobby                         F       Wadeleigh, Maryborough
               .1914  Polly                             F       Mungana
               .1914  Pompey                            F       Chillagoe
          17. 8.1914  Nellie              Stubbins      F       Taroom
           6. 9.1914  Harry               Patterson     F       Barambah
          10. 8.1914  Minnie              Slocum        F       Barambah
          21. 8.1914  George              Wilson        F       Barambah
          11. 9.1914  Walker              McEvoy        F       Taroom
          13. 9.1914  Caroline                          F       Barambah
          14. 9.1914  Bessie              Coleman       F       Barambah
          12. 9.1914  Annie                             F       Frenchmans Ck, Cairns
           5. 9.1914  Paddy               Fox           F       Emerald Hospital
          11. 9.1914  Jimmy               Dutchie       F       Brisbane Hospital
          15. 7.1914  Lizzie              Thompson      F       Charleville
          18. 9.1914  Jimmy               Waddy         F SD    Taroom
          31. 8.1914  Sarah               Mitchell      H       Alpha
          29. 7.1914  Charley             Murray        F SD    Charters Towers
          14. 9.1914  Nellie              Rebel         F       Burketown
          14. 9.1914  Jimmie              Walden        F       Burketown
           8. 9.1914  Tommy               Barron        F       Peak Downs
          30. 9.1914  Bella               Wagtail       F       Wondai
          18.10.1914  Harry               Lyons         F       Barambah
           1. 8.1914  Annie                             F       Townsville Hospital
          18.10.1914  Charles             Fisher        F SD    Taroom
           3.10.1914  Mickey                            F SD    Barambah
          29.10.1914  Roy Vincent         Purcell       H       Taroom
           5.11.1914  Nellie                            F       Barambah
          14.11.1914  Molly               Myers         H       Taroom - giving birth to premature twins
          14.11.1914  Molly               Collins       H       Taroom - giving birth to premature twins
          12.11.1914  Maggie              Bradfield     F       Barambah
           8.11.1914  Wee Wee                           F       Taroom
          17.11.1914  Clara               Nerang        F       Taroom
          12.11.1914  Dick                              F       Chillagoe
          19.11.1914  Biddy                             F SD    Emerald
          25.11.1914  Nellie                            F       Barambah
           6.11.1914  Eva                               F       Rockhampton
          20.11.1914  Unnamed             Carbo         F       Barambah - premature, Infant of Fanny Carbo
          18.11.1914  Toby                Mona          F       Barambah
          23.10.1914  Callaghai                         F       Cloncurry
          22.11.1914  Cecil               Palm Tree     F       Taroom
          13.11.1914  Peter                             F       Windorah
          21.11.1914  Darby                             F SD    Boulia
          17.11.1914  Donnor                            F       Boulia
           2.12.1914  Jane                              F       Barambah
           4.12.1914  Arthur              Lethbridge    F       Taroom
           6.12.1914  Ruby                Bowen         F       Taroom
          13.12.1914  Harry               Davis         F       Barambah
           7.12.1914  Jimmy               Chisholm      F       Taroom
           4.12.1914  Rosie               Roy           F       Barambah
          31.12.1914  Tim                               F       Barambah
          29.12.1914  Lawrie                            F       Barambah
          20. 1.1915  Polly                             F       Barambah
          29. 1.1915  Jack                West Jnr      F       Taroom - teething
          18. 1.1915  Kitty                             F SD    Windorah
          19. 1.1915  Jacky                             F SD    Windorah
           5. 2.1915  Cecilia             Weazel        F       Barambah
           7. 2.1915  Clemie              Edwards       F       Barambah
           1. 1.1915  Eliza               Gregoria      F       Gympie
           8. 2.1915  Blind Jack                        F SD    Charleville
          10. 2.1915  Unnamed             Dunne         F       Taroom - premature, infant son of Ned Dunne
          13. 2.1915  Lindsay             Dodd          F       Barambah - premature
          23. 2.1915  Jimmy               Tootoo        F       Barambah
           3. 3.1915  Gracie              Coolwell      F       Barambah
          18. 3.1915  Bob                 Roberts       F       Barambah
          10. 3.1915  James               Saunders      H       Goondiwindi
          21. 3.1915  Jessy               Tobane        H       Barambah
          23. 3.1915  Jessie              Wilson        F       Taroom
           7. 4.1915  Dick                Norley        F       Barambah
           6. 4.1915  King Billy                        F SD    Keeroongooloo, Windorah
          23.12.1914  Teddy                             F       Cloncurry
          15. 4.1915  Wina                Hoffmann      F       Barambah
          23. 4.1915  Bella               Robinson      H       Taroom
          22. 4.1915  King Tommy Tommy                  F       Taroom
          22. 4.1915  Ada                               H       Clermont
          24. 4.1915  Daylight                          F SD    Fort Constantine, Cloncurry
          21. 5.1915  Jimmy               Cairns        F       Barambah
          23. 5.1915  Jenny                             F       Barambah
          13. 5.1915  Jack                Bullyell      F       Taroom
          13. 5.1915  Dorra Dorra Jack                  F       Taroom
          27. 5.1915  Ivo                 Norman        F       Barambah - teething, child of Long Norman
           3. 6.1915  Button              Tommy Tommy   F       Taroom
           6. 6.1915  Aggie               Wilson        F       Barambah
           8. 6.1915  George              Grey          F       Barambah
          15. 6.1915  Allen               Campbell      F       Barambah
          24. 6.1915  Aggie               Clark         H       Nogoa River, Rockhampton
          29. 5.1915  Bob                 Anderson      F       Laglan Springs, Rockhampton
           5. 7.1915  Emma                Tobain        H       Barambah
           5. 7.1915  Emma                Debain        H       Barambah
           4. 5.1915  Florrie the Rat                   F       Barambah
           6. 5.1915  Dummy                             F       Barambah
          19. 7.1915  Frank               Adjutant      F       Barambah
          30. 7.1915  Roy                 Mitchell      F       Taroom
          19. 7.1915  Albert              Walker        F       Mitchell
           3. 8.1915  Billy               Davey R.B.    F       Barambah
           7. 8.1915  Jim                 Crow          F       Barambah
          23. 7.1915  King Davey                        F SD    Taroom
          14. 8.1915  Blind Sally                       F SD    Barambah
          27. 8.1915  Auvergne            Trooper       F       Barambah
          28. 8.1915  Emma                Wilson        F       Barambah
          28. 8.1915  Lucy                Riley         F       Barambah
          31. 8.1915  Sami                              F       Barambah
          30. 8.1915  King Comboro                      F SD    Taroom
          23. 8.1915  Georgie             Punch         F       Telemon Stn, Rockhampton
          25. 7.1915  Tommy                             F       Forsayth Stn, Georgetown
          20. 8.1915  Gus                 Hinch         F       Cloncurry
          13. 9.1915  Joe                 Chuckey       F 2m    Barambah, child of Rosey & Willie Chuckey
          13. 9.1915  Snowy               Smith         F       Hillgrove, Charters Towers
          10. 9.1915  Tobias                            F       Cloncurry
          14. 9.1915  Judy                              F       Springsure
          20. 8.1915  Rosey               Chuckey       F       Barambah
           6.10.1915  Sam                 Brown         F       Barambah
           4.10.1915  Tommy               Butcher       F       Ayr
          17.10.1915  Victor              Robb          F       Barambah
          18.10.1915  Nellie              Murray        F       Barambah
          24.10.1915  Mona                Murray        F       Barambah
          31.10.1915  George              Level         F       Barambah
          10. 9.1915  Tiger                             F       Saltbush Park Stn, Mackay
          24.10.1915  Jerry               Bird          F       Mt Margaret, Thargomindah
          10.11.1915  Billy               Georgetown    F       Barambah
           8.11.1915  Maudie              Ryan          F       Barambah
          12.11.1915  Ben                 Maryboro      F       Barambah, child of Darby & Lizzie Maryboro
           8.11.1915  Lennie                            F       Ayr Camp
          27.10.1915  Waife                             F       Mt Garnet
           5.11.1915  Gladys              Darby         F       Taroom
          13.11.1915  Jack                Cameron       F       Barambah
               .1915  Bobbie                            F       Drumduff Stn, Cairns
               .1915  Ada                               F       Drumduff Stn, Cairns
               .1915  Toby                              F       Drumduff Stn, Cairns
           3.12.1915  Alice               MacDonald     F       Barambah - childbirth
          25.11.1915  Maud                Davey         F       Barambah
           2.12.1915  Rosie                             F       Babinda
          21.11.1915  Dinah                             F       Forsayth
          24. 9.1915  Tommy               Croydon       F       Einasleigh
          12.12.1915  Burnett             Buck          H       Barambah
           8.12.1915  Gilbert                           F       Taroom
          15.12.1915  Frank               Imbil         F SD    Taroom
          19.12.1915  Anice               Waterton      H       Taroom - infantile disease
          29.11.1915  Jimmy               Halpopp       F       Atherton
          27. 4.1915  Jerry               Emmerson      F       Gin Gin
          29.11.1915  Jack                McLennan      H       Toowoomba
          31.12.1915  Ruby                              H       Barambah
          31.12.1915  Violet                            H       Barambah
           5. 1.1916  Nora                              F SD    Barambah
           7. 1.1916  Gertrude                          H       Barambah
           4. 1.1916  Eva                 Waterton      H       Taroom
           4. 1.1916  Amos                Saunders      F       Taroom
          27.12.1915  Tommy               Mulon         F SD    Hull River
          27.12.1915  Muckia Muckia                     F SD    Hull River
           4. 2.1916  Billy               Thompson      H       Goodar, Toowoomba
           9. 2.1916  Annie               Fisher        F       Barambah
          29. 1.1916  Romeo                             F       Cooktown Hospital
               .1916  Jack                Pope          F       Herberton
          17. 2.1916  Alexander Myrtle    Douglas       F       Barambah
          16. 2.1916  Charley                           F SD    Taroom
          28. 2.1916  Archie                            F       Gainsford, Charters Towers
           3. 3.1916  Tommy               Platt         F       Lukin River, Cairns
          27. 1.1916  Bundoo Bill                       F       Taroom
          26. 1.1916  Jessie              Kennedy       F       Taroom
          10. 2.1916  Herb                Chillie       F       Taroom
          26. 2.1916  Rosey               Cressbrook    F       Taroom
          23. 2.1916  Tommy               Nerang        F       Taroom
          28. 1.1916  Victor              Waterton      H       Taroom
           4. 3.1916  Joseph              Cavanagh      F       Barambah
           6. 3.1916  Coogee                            F SD    Barambah
          10. 2.1916  Peter               Wilson        F       Taroom
          20. 2.1916  Fanny               Gibson        F       Taroom
          22. 3.1916  Margaret                          F       Barambah
           3. 2.1916  Willie              Eubi          F       Ingham Hospital
          25. 3.1916  Boss                Davey         F SD    Taroom
           3. 4.1916  Nelly                             F       Barambah
           2. 4.1916  Unnamed             Bernavers     F       Barambah, infant son of Maudie Bernavers
          30. 3.1916  Susie                             F       Ayr
           5. 4.1916  Carl                Piggott       H       Barambah, son of Linda Piggott
           9. 4.1916  Peter                             F SD    Barambah
            . 2.1916  Johnny              Cotter        F       Tumoulin
          22. 3.1916  George              Brown         F       Rockhampton Hospital
          17. 4.1916  King Billy                        F SD    Barambah
          22. 4.1916  Mary Ann                          F SD    Barambah
          15. 4.1916  Jinny                             F SD    Clermont Camp
          17. 3.1916  Rosie                             F       Port Douglas Hospital
          28. 4.1916  Viney                             F       Barambah
          15. 3.1916  Wakugura                          F SD    Hull River
          15. 3.1916  Polly                             F SD    Hull River
           3. 5.1916  Old Paddy                         F       Barambah
            . 4.1916  Dinah               Ryan          F       Battle Camp, Cooktown
           4. 5.1916  Unnamed             Isaac         F       Barambah - stillborn son of Billy Isaac
          14. 5.1916  Gordon              Hinch         H       Barambah
          16. 5.1916  Minnie              Black         F       Barambah
          11. 5.1916  Lottie              McEvoy        F       Taroom
          18. 4.1916  Bob                 Collins       F       Fossilbrook
          11. 3.1916  Percy               Wright        H       Maitland Downs, Maytown
          21. 5.1916  Sambo                             F       Barambah
          20. 5.1916  Fido                              F       Cairns Prison - premature
            .10.1915  Mingo                             F       Kangaroo Hills, Ingham
          31. 5.1916  Nancy                             F SD    Barambah
           1. 6.1916  Sandy                             F       Barambah
          25. 4.1916  Ada                 Kibon         F       Hull River
           2. 6.1916  Sophie              Johnson       H       Barambah
           6. 6.1916  Marie               Burketown     F       Barambah
          28. 5.1916  Jimmy                             F       Coen
           8. 4.1916  Charles             Kennedy       H       Bradalbane Stn
          13. 5.1916  Charcoal                          F       Miva Stn, Maryborough
          19. 6.1916  May                               F       Barambah
          16. 6.1916  Henry               Mundugan      F       Barambah
          19. 6.1916  Ivy                               F       Barambah
          11. 5.1916  Unnamed                           F       Charters Towers Hospital, daughter of Minnie
          20. 6.1916  Ethel               Charleville   F       Barambah
          19. 6.1916  Roma Harry                        F       Taroom
          13. 6.1916  Unnamed             Cullen        F       Taroom, infant son of Ned Cullen
          22. 6.1916  Lottie              Saunders      F       Taroom
          12. 6.1916  Jenny                             F SD    Miva Stn, Maryborough
          28. 6.1916  Minnie                            F       Charters Towers Hospital
          27. 6.1916  Sandy               Gibson        F       Taroom
           3. 7.1916  Albert              Diamo         F       Cairns Hospital
          30. 6.1916  Unnamed             Malone        F       Prem Walla Lagoons, Maryborough, male child of Molly Malone
           1. 7.1916  Unnamed             Blucher       H       Prem Delubra Stn, Maryborough, son of Queenie Blucher
           6. 7.1916  Mavis               Willoughby    F       Barambah
           5. 7.1916  George              Blow          F       Barambah
            . 1.1916  Johnny              Daly          F       Burleigh Stn, Hughenden
          18.12.1915  Boxer                             F       Millungra Stn, Hughenden
           9. 1.1916  Charley             Foster        F       Bunda Bunda Stn, Hughenden
          17.12.1915  Diamond                           F       Burleigh Stn, Hughenden
          30. 5.1916  Dolly                             F SD    Lammermoor Stn, Hughenden
          17.12.1915  Ted                 Dieband       F       Strathpark Stn, Hughenden
           8. 7.1916  Ada                               F       Barambah
          12. 7.1916  Duckey              Dodd          F       Barambah
          10. 7.1916  Mary Ann                          F       Barambah
          11. 7.1916  Polly                             F       Barambah
          15. 7.1916  Jack                Thomas        F       V of Lagoons, Townsville
          14. 7.1916  Jennie                            F       Gayndah Camp
          26. 6.1916  George              Boyd          F       Cunnamulla Hospital
          18. 7.1916  Monday              Douglas       F       Barambah
          18. 7.1916  Rosie                             F       Miva Stn, Maryborough
          17. 7.1916  Molly                             F       Butchers Ck, Atherton
          22. 7.1916  Billy               Neal          F       Charters Towers
          15. 7.1916  Frank                             F       Hull River
          27. 7.1916  Peter                             F       Hull River
          21. 6.1916  Harry                             F       Innisfail
           4. 8.1916  Jacob               Daisy         F       Taroom
           6. 8.1916  Jacky               Brophey       F       Springfield Stn, Cairns
          16. 7.1916  Bob IV                            F       Keeroongooloo, Windorah
           6. 8.1916  Tommy               Brady         F       Hodel near Ayr
               .1916  Kitty                             F SD    Burketown
          26. 7.1916  Jack                Leybin        F       Mantuan Downs, Rockhampton
          19. 8.1916  Billy               Murray        F       Taroom
          14. 8.1916  Percy               Gundy         H       Taroom
          22. 8.1916  Katie               Hutton                Ipswich Asylum
          14. 8.1916  Daylight                          F       Camooweal Hospital
           2. 7.1916  Nimble                            F       Lynd River Camp, Chillagoe
          21. 8.1916  Eileen                            H       Barambah
           3. 9.1916  Jimmy                             F SD    Ayr Camp
               .1916  Jack                              F Boy   Fiery Downs, Burketown
          18. 9.1916  Franky              Fruit Salts   F Boy   Mirtna Downs, Charters Twrs
          20. 9.1916  Jimmy                             F       Moray Downs, Rockhampton
          19. 9.1916  Charlie             Watson        F       Oxford Downs, Nebo
          13. 9.1916  Bessie                            H       Tenham Stn, Windorah, childbirth
          27. 9.1916  Jerry                             F SD    Barambah
               .1916  Unnamed                           F       Trubanaman, woman at Mission
          21. 9.1916  Unnamed             Chillie       H       Taroom, infant son of Alf Chillie
           9. 9.1916  Nelly                             F SD    Barambah
          16.10.1916  Victor              Weazel        F       Barambah
          14.10.1916  Molly               Malone        F       Barambah
          18.10.1916  Bob                 Coogee        F SD    Barambah
          19.10.1916  Ronnie                            F       Barambah
          21.10.1916  Bella                             F       Barambah
          21.10.1916  Maggie                            F       Barambah
          21.10.1916  Tommy               Koiki         F       Malaytown, Cairns
          28.10.1916  Topsy                             F       Barambah
           2.11.1916  Katey               Miva          F       Barambah
          31.10.1916  Lily                Carlo         F       Barambah
          28. 8.1916  Johnny              Pedrey        H       Mossman Hospital
           5.11.1916  Harry               Edwards       F       Barambah
          10.11.1916  Unnamed             Ban Ban       H       Barambah, daughter of Elsie Ban Ban
          12.11.1916  Paddy               Mills         F       Barambah
          11.11.1916  Mary Ann                          F SD    Barambah
          26.10.1916  Tommy                             F SD    Peterfield, Hughenden
          17.11.1916  Annie                             F       Roma Hospital
          21.11.1916  Leo                               F       Barambah
          15.11.1916  Short Dick                        F       Barambah
          15.11.1916  Bighead Jimmy                     F       Barambah
          27.11.1916  Jack                Oobloin       F       Barambah
          26.11.1916  Julia                             F       Barambah
          26.11.1916  Leo                 Platt         F       Barambah - premature
           5.10.1916  Billy                             F SD    Hull River
          28.11.1916  Sullivan                          F       Cairns Sawmill Camp
          29.11.1916  Charlie             Wheelbarrow   F       Taroom
           9.12.1916  Ben                               F SD    Coochin Coochin Stn
               .1916  Kimberley Jack                    F       Burketown
           1.12.1916  Joyce               Dunne         F       Barambah
           7.11.1916  Nellie                            F       Hughenden Hospital
           9.12.1916  Emily                             F       Mitchell Camp
          11.12.1916  Sally               Winchester    H       Taroom
          23.11.1916  Jimmy                             F SD    Chillagoe
           2.12.1916  Johnnie                           F       Chillagoe
           2.12.1916  Bob                               F       Winton
           9.12.1916  Willie              Abbott        F       Elma Grove, Ingham
           2. 1.1917  Rose                Mackay        F       Dalby Hospital
          28.12.1916  Dan                 Daniels       F       Barambah
          28.12.1916  Dan                               F       Barambah
          24.12.1916  Jimmy jnr                         F       Barambah
          24.12.1916  Jimmy               Garvey jnr    F       Barambah
           6. 1.1917  Leslie              Murray        F       Mitchell Hospital
           3. 1.1917  Paddy               Jones         F       Atherton Hospital
          11. 1.1917  Soapy                             F SD    Taroom
          21. 1.1917  Jimmy               Collins       F       Barambah
          15. 1.1917  Daisy                             F       Barambah
           6. 1.1917  Roy                               H       Barambah
          27. 1.1917  Tommy                             F       Barambah
           1. 2.1917  Waggo               Clark         F       Barambah
           1. 2.1917  Waggo                             F       Barambah
           1. 2.1917  Lucy                              F       Burketown - childbirth
           9. 2.1917  Billy                             F       Mareeba Hospital
          10. 2.1917  Jack                Tommy Tommy   F       Hebel (Roma), junior
          10. 1.1917  Ben                 Combo         H       At sea - Military Authority
          18. 2.1917  Albert              Palmer        F       Barambah
          23. 2.1917  Beattie             Linedale      F       Atherton
          17. 2.1917  Spider                            F       Atherton
          29.12.1916  Jack                Gowrie        F       Beaudesert
          13. 2.1917  Tim                               F       Mitchell River
           3. 3.1917  Emily                             F       Emerald Hospital
          30.12.1916  Toby                              F       Percyville
          12. 3.1917  Jimmy               Murray        F SD    Barambah
          26. 1.1917  Sugar               Tregenza      F       Weipa Mission
          16. 2.1917  Billy                             F SD    Hull River
          18. 2.1917  Alby                              F       Hull River
          14. 3.1917  Tommy                             F       Cairns Hospital
          25. 3.1917  Annie               Addison       H Inf   Beaudesert - premature
          21. 3.1917  Polly               Doyle         F       Rocky Point, Cairns
           5. 4.1917  Paddy               Bungala       F       Hull River
           4. 4.1917  Monkey                            F OA    Hull River
           6. 4.1917  Sandy               Barker        F       Hull River
          30. 5.1915  Mopo                              F       Charters Towers Hospital
          26. 1.1917  Dick                              F       Charters Towers Hospital
           5. 9.1916  Noble                             F       Charters Towers Hospital
          14. 2.1917  Billy               Barney        F       Charters Towers Hospital
          15. 3.1917  Paddy               Perry         F       Pandamus Ck, Charters Twrs
           5. 4.1917  Gilbert                           F SD    Ayr
          19. 4.1917  Ned                 Cullen        F       Taroom
          22. 4.1917  Nellie              Barney        F       Balaclava, Cairns
          20. 4.1917  Charlotte           Brown         F       Augathella
            . 3.1917  Unnamed & child                   F 20y   Trubanaman, mother & child
            . 3.1917  Unnamed & infant                  F 3w    Trubanaman, mother & child
            . 3.1917  Unnamed                           F 4y    Trubanaman, child
          24. 4.1917  Jerry               Carver        F SD    Taroom
          30. 4.1917  Donald              Anderson      H       Bundaberg Hospital
          10. 5.1917  Mary                Don           H       Barambah, child of Florrie Don
           9. 4.1917  Sylvia              Barney        F       Richmond Hospital
           7. 5.1917  Neba                Tomahawk      H       Taroom
           7. 5.1917  Neba                Brighton      H       Taroom
          12. 4.1917  Jinny                             F       Hull River
          15. 4.1917  Tiger                             F SD    Hull River
          18. 4.1917  Lizzie              Woree         F       Hull River
          29. 4.1917  Jemima                            F       Hull River
          21. 5.1917  Jimmy                             F       Ayr Camp
          26. 2.1917  Charley             Push Cart     F       Comongin Stn, Charleville
          26. 5.1917  Henry               Darlow        F       Barambah
           9. 6.1917  George              Mi Mi         F       Barambah, son of Lily Mi Mi
           6. 5.1917  Mary Ann            Goram         F       Maroochydore
          17. 5.1917  Billy               Huddy         F       Gregory Downs
          18. 6.1917  Colin               Purcell       H       Taroom - teething
          16. 6.1917  Jacky               Miles         H       Taroom
          22. 6.1917  Dick                Coleman       F       Longreach Hospital
            . 4.1916  Jimmy                             F       Percy Islands
          25. 6.1917  Willie              Ingham        F       Liverpool Ck, Innisfail
          11. 7.1917  Old Charley                       F SD    Barambah
           8. 6.1917  Mailman                           F       Picnic, Normanton
          15. 3.1917  Tommy VII                         F SD    Keeroongooloo, Windorah
          23. 7.1917  Margaret            Beattie       F       Barambah
          20. 7.1917  Billy               Wiseman       F       West Erin, Roma
          26. 6.1917  Jacky               Balkins       F       Sylvester River, Boulia
           4. 8.1917  Pearlie             Glenbar       F       Barambah - teething
           8. 8.1917  Dora                Don           F       Barambah, daug of Luke Don
          21. 8.1917  Sophie              Bligh         H       Barambah
          23. 8.1917  Bella               Brown         F       Barambah
            . 8.1917  Meendri                           F       Saltwater Ck, Cardwell
               .1917  Mowbray                           F       Cloncurry
           2. 9.1917  Julia               Simpson       F       Maryborough Hospital
          28. 8.1917  Caroline            Walker        F       Bundaberg Hospital
          26. 7.1917  Unnamed                           H 7w    Cargoon Stn, Townsville, half-caste child
          19. 8.1917  Digger                            F       Bowen Hospital
               .1917  Cessy                             F       Bowen Camp
               .1917  Dancy No                          F       Bowen Camp
           4. 9.1917  Rowdy                             F       Tilpal Stn, Rockhampton
          11. 9.1917  Alice               Gilbert       F       Barambah
          12. 9.1917  Jean                Buck          F 5m    Barambah, infant daughter of Ida & Tom Buck
          13. 9.1917  Maggie              Jackson       F       Barambah
           6. 9.1917  May                 Wood          F       Atherton
               .1917  Berty                             F       Chillagoe Hospital
           9. 9.1917  Lena                Logan         H 5d    Hillview
          20. 8.1917  Annie                             F       Hull River
          20. 8.1917  Boney                             F       Hull River
          22. 9.1917  Unnamed             Carbo         F       Barambah, infant of Fanny Carbo
          13. 9.1917  Sam                 Longford      F       Mackay Hospital
          10. 9.1917  Samuel              Myquick               Badu Is Innisfail
          23. 9.1917  Old Polly                         F SD    Barambah
          23. 9.1917  Frank               Smith         F Inf   Barambah
          24. 9.1917  Dulcie              Mummin        H       Brisbane Hospital
          24. 9.1917  Dulcie              Marmion       H       Brisbane Hospital
               .1917  Kelly                             F       Taldora Stn, Burketown
           3.10.1917  Jacky               Bauchory      F       Clermont Camp
          12.10.1917  Unnamed             Rollands      F       Dunwich Hospital, wife of Sidney Rollands
          18.10.1917  Nellie              Sheppard      F       Barambah
               .1917  Alfred John         Blackman      H       France, K.I.A.
          20.10.1917  Charley             Turner        H       Barambah
          28.10.1917  Jennie                            H SD    Mitchell camp
            . 9.1917  Tom                               F       St George
            . 8.1917  Unnamed             Boongarry     F       U Tully River, Townsville, gin of Tommy Boongarry
          19.10.1917  Albert              Williams      F       Taroom
           1.11.1917  James               Waterton      F       Taroom
           7.11.1917  Munda                             F       Thargomindah
          14.11.1917  Jimmy               Malone        F       Barambah
               .1917  Maggie              Ryan          F       Herberton
          12.11.1917  Keith               Bligh         F       Barambah
           2. 8.1917  Ben                 Mitchell      F       Charters Towers Hospital
           7.11.1917  Janie               Combs         F       Tambo Hospital
          24.11.1917  Dorrie              Gulf          H       Taroom
          29.11.1917  Unnamed             Priestley     H       Tarilla Stn, Roma, infant son of Albey Priestley
           7.12.1917  Harry               West          H       Auburn Stn, Maryborough
          20.11.1917  Charlie             Ross          F       Rockhampton Hospital
          14.12.1917  Jackey              Normanton     F       Barambah
          20.12.1917  May                               F       Barambah - teething
          22.12.1917  Willie              Turner        H       Barambah
          20.11.1917  Charlie             Redford       F       Keeroongooloo, Windorah
           9. 1.1918  Katie               Munda         F       Taroom
          13. 1.1918  Paddy               Mills         F       Barambah
          15. 1.1918  Dick                Moffatt       F       Barambah
          17. 1.1918  Victor                            F       Barambah
          12.12.1917  Tommy               Murrum        F       Georgetown Camp
          26. 1.1918  Mary                              F       Barambah
          28. 1.1918  Ada                               F       Barambah
          14. 1.1918  George              Toorak        F       Allingham Ck, Hull River
          24. 1.1918  Bob                 Peters        F SD    Ayr Camp
          23.11.1915  Larry               Johnson       F       Greenvale Stn, Charters Twrs
          19. 1.1918  Unknown                           F       Glengallan, Warwick
           7. 8.1917  Tallboy                           F SD    Whitula Ck, Windorah
               .1917  Toby                              F       Cloncurry
               .1917  Banjo                             F       Cloncurry
          28. 1.1918  Johnny              Merriman      F       Daragi, Innisfail
           9. 1.1918  Jacky               Walker        F       Minnie Downs Stn, Longreach
          19.12.1917  Billy Old man                     F SD    Tolga
          31. 1.1918  Jimmy               Bertram       F       Springsure
          15. 2.1918  Cungie                            F       Barambah
          15. 2.1918  Unnamed             Mitchell      F Inf   Barambah, child of Charley & Binder Mitchell
          17. 2.1918  Charley             King          F       Barambah
          20. 2.1918  Leslie              Bourke        H       Taroom
          11. 2.1918  Temple              Clark         F       Goodna Asylum
           2. 3.1918  Unnamed             Toorak        F Inf   Hull River, daughter of Jack & Lucy Toorak
          16. 3.1918  Bob                 Glen Bar      F       Barambah
          18. 2.1918  George              Rankin        F       Mt Morgan Hosp
          20. 3.1918  Sam                 Patterson     F       Ayr Camp
          17. 2.1918  Maggie              Ditchie       F       Tanbar Stn, Windorah
          17. 2.1918  Maggie                            F       Tanbar Stn, Windorah
          27. 3.1918  Johnny              Brennan       F       Barambah
          24. 3.1918  Ridgey                            F       Barambah
          27. 3.1918  Willie              Malone        F       Barambah, infant son Willie & Daisy Malone
          23. 3.1918  Frank                             F       Mitchell camp
           5. 4.1918  Jacka                             F       Melbourne, Vic
           2. 4.1918  Jackey              Katooni       H       Barambah
           6. 4.1918  Willie              Laing         F       Barambah
           8. 4.1918  Larry               Riley         F       Barambah
          25. 3.1918  Silver                            F       Barclay Downs Stn, Camooweal
          11. 4.1918  Sidney              Toby          F       Barambah
          14. 4.1918  Lizzie                            F       Barambah
          18. 4.1918  Topsy               Hero          F       Barambah
          21. 4.1918  Ned                 Barambah      F       Barambah
          20. 4.1918  Wilson              Collins       F       Barambah
          10. 3.1918  Tom                 McKenzie      F       Hull River
          10. 3.1918  Nellie              McKenzie      F       Hull River
          10. 3.1918  Mungan              Billy         F       Hull River
               .1918  Mary                Toorak        F       Hull River, child
               .1918  Lena                              F       Hull River
               .1918  Noble                             F       Hull River
               .1918  Peter                             F       Hull River
               .1918  Tommy               Friday        F       Hull River
               .1918  Willie              William       F       Hull River
               .1918  Jack                Douglas       F       Hull River, or White
               .1918  Jack                White         F       Hull River, or Douglas
               .1918  Jimmy               Coffiel       F       Hull River, or Coffrel
               .1918  Jimmy               Coffrel       F       Hull River, or Coffiel
               .1918  Tommy               Adair         F       Hull River, and his son
               .1918  Unnamed             Adair         F       Hull River, son of Tommy Adair
               .1918  Toby                Lambton       F       Bowen
               .1916  Jimmy               Blake         F       Buderim Mountains
          29. 4.1918  Jimmy               Crankey       F       Nebo
          24. 4.1918  Archie              Marshall      H       France, K.I.A.
          30. 4.1918  Unnamed                           F       Hull River, child, aged 15 months
           9. 5.1918  Fred                Burketown     F       Barambah
           9. 5.1918  Elsie               Brown         F       Barambah, child of Herbert Brown
           1. 3.1918  Fanny               Doctor        F SD    Moree Hospital
          26. 4.1918  Charlie             Wilkinson     F       Cooktown Hospital
          18. 3.1918  Tommy               Walker        F       Taroom
          15. 5.1918  Alick                             F       Barambah
          11. 5.1918  Yorkey                            F       Many Peaks Hospital
          10. 3.1918  Harry               Boki          F       Atherton Hospital
          15. 5.1918  Johnny              Carroll       F       Taroom
          11. 5.1918  Toby                Brown         F       Taroom
           1. 6.1918  Unnamed             St George     F       Taroom, infant son of Amy St George, aged 2 months
           1. 6.1918  Unnamed             Morgan        F       Deebing Creek, Mrs, also Dummy
           1. 6.1918  Unnamed             Dummy         F       Deebing Creek, Mrs, also Morgan
          29. 5.1918  Nora                              F       Barambah
           8. 6.1918  Biddy                             F       Barambah
           8. 6.1918  Paddy                             F       Barambah
          10. 6.1918  Charley             McEvoy        F       Barambah
          26. 5.1918  Joe                 Nave          F       Goondi, Innisfail, also Naree
          26. 5.1918  Joe                 Naree         F       Goondi, Innisfail, or Nave
          30. 5.1918  Brody                             F       Barwin Park Stn, St Lawrence
          14. 6.1918  Daniel              King          F       Taroom
          14. 6.1918  Gracie              Murray        F       Taroom
          11. 6.1918  Daisy                             F       Old Clifton Camp, Bollon
            . 4.1918  Charlie             Williamson    F       North Shore Camp, Cooktown
           6. 6.1918  Mungie                            F       Stone River Camp, Ingham, giving birth
          12. 6.1918  Tommy               Slocum        F       Barambah
          14. 6.1918  Rosey                             F       Barambah
          22. 6.1918  Unnamed             Emery         F       Barambah, infant son of Fred and Sylvia Emery
          22. 6.1918  Jackson                           F       Barambah
          25. 5.1918  Unnamed             Dunne         F       Barambah, infant son of Ned and Sissy Dunne
          27. 6.1918  Blind Mickey                      F SD    Barambah, also Short Dick
          27. 6.1918  Short Dick                        F SD    Barambah, also Blind Mickey
          27. 6.1918  Ethel                             F       Barambah
          27. 6.1918  Lawrence            Stanley       F       Barambah
          19. 6.1918  Gracie              Wylie         F Inf   Taroom
          17. 6.1918  Joe                 Wiseman       F SD    Kunwarara, Rockhampton
           2. 7.1918  Billy               Douglas       F       Taroom
          23. 6.1918  Nellie              Olive         F       Charters Towers Hospital
               .1918  Sugar Jack                        F SD    Davenport Downs, Diamantina
               .1918  Fat Poll                          F       Davenport Downs, Diamantina
           3. 7.1918  Bertha              Manaro        F       Listowel Downs, Mitchell
          28. 6.1918  Nellie                            F       Barambah
           2. 7.1918  Jack                Sheridan      H       Barambah
           3. 7.1918  Alick               Hoffman       F       Barambah
          13. 7.1918  Unnamed             Swain         F       Barambah, infant child of Lena and George Swain
          17. 7.1918  Kathleen            Cavanagh      H       Barambah
          23. 7.1918  Banjo                             F       Taroom
          27. 7.1918  Charley             Cairns        F       Barambah
          30. 7.1918  Unnamed             Malone        F       Barambah, infant of Jack and Eliza Malone
          31. 7.1918  Jessy               Dunne         F       Barambah
          26. 7.1918  George              Brown         H       Taroom
           2. 8.1918  Albert              Cairns        F       Barambah
           7. 8.1918  Esmie               Monkey        F       Barambah
          30. 7.1918  Nellie                            F       Queens Beach, Bowen
            . 7.1918  Lyla                Joulian       F       Palm Island
            . 7.1918  Jack                Thompson      F       Palm Island
            . 7.1918  Janet               Skeene        F       Palm Island
          18. 8.1918  Minnie              Mi Mi         F       Gayndah Camp
           9. 8.1918  Rip                               F       Charters Towers Hospital
          23. 7.1918  Connie              Langford      F       Mackay Hospital
          21. 7.1918  Barcaldine Dick                   F       Barambah
          22. 7.1918  Billy               Sugar         F       Barambah
          15. 8.1918  Kitty                             F       Fishery Creek, Cairns
          15. 8.1918  Unnamed             Gayton        F       Barambah, infant child of Lily Gayton
          27. 8.1918  Short Dick                        F       Barambah
          29. 8.1918  Rosey                             F       Barambah
          31. 8.1918  Bundoon                           F       Barambah
           6. 9.1918  Alick               Morgan        F       Barambah
           6. 9.1918  Maggie              Riley         F       Barambah
           1. 9.1918  Vera                Queary        F       Taroom, teething
            . 8.1918  Unnamed             Pompey        F       Palm Island, twin of Lizzie Pompey
            . 8.1918  Unnamed             Pompey        F       Palm Island, twin of Lizzie Pompey
          24. 7.1918  Judy                Quinn         F       Charters Towers
           7. 9.1918  Sambo               Coolundra     F       Barambah
          10. 9.1918  Florrie                           F       Barambah
          12. 9.1918  Lucy                Lane          F       Barambah
          15. 9.1918  Little Bob                        F       Barambah
          15. 9.1918  Ruby                Hempie        F       Barambah
          16. 9.1918  Minnie              Cook          F       Barambah
           8. 9.1918  George              Ward          F       Taroom
          29. 9.1918  Unnamed             Thompson      H       Deebing Creek, Mrs
           8. 9.1918  Major                             F SD    Wallen Stn, Cunnamulla
          26. 9.1918  Unnamed             Davis         F       Barambah, infant child of Matty and Maggie Davis
          27. 9.1918  Edith                             F       Barambah
          27. 9.1918  Sam                 Clarke        F       Barambah
          23. 4.1918  Charlie             Emerson       F       Gunnawarra Stn, Mt Garnet
          15. 9.1918  Charlie             Horning       F       Palm Island
           6. 9.1918  Alma                Carr          F       Palm Island
          25. 9.1918  Unnamed             Hopkins       F Inf   Taroom, infant son of Arthur and Annie Hopkins
          14. 9.1918  Maudie                            F       Greenvale Stn, Charters Towers, effects of childbirth
          30. 4.1918  Harry               Shaw          F       Valley of Lagoons
           2.10.1918  Jenny               Lind          F SD    Taroom
           3.10.1918  Boney                             F SD    Taroom
          13. 8.1918  Albert              Clayton       F       Brisbane Hospital
           1. 9.1918  Tinibler                          F       South Comongin Stn, Thargomindah
           5. 9.1918  Pippo                             F       Thylungra Stn, Thargomindah
           7. 9.1918  Maria                             F SD    Windorah
          25. 9.1918  Chinaman Billy                    F SD    Waverney Stn, Windorah
           4.10.1918  Yarrie                            F       Welford, Windorah
          29. 9.1918  Joe                               F SD    Barambah
           1.10.1918  Galbraith                         F       Barambah
           9.10.1918  Larry                             F SD    Barambah
          30. 9.1918  Paddy                             F       Croydon Stn
          14.10.1918  Sandy                             F       Hinchinbrook, Townsville
          15.10.1918  Toby                              F       Leaf Reef, Townsville
          20.10.1918  Leo                 Garvey        F       Barambah
          17.10.1918  Jack                Gordon        F       Taroom
          25.10.1918  Laurie                            F       Mackay Hospital
          14.10.1918  Harriet             Norman        F       Palm Island
          22.10.1918  Emily               Dodd          F       Palm Island
          24.10.1918  Jack                Scraggs       H       Barambah
          25.10.1918  Possum Peter                      F SD    Taroom
          31.10.1918  Cook                              F SD    Queens Beach, Bowen
          30.10.1918  Jonny                             F       Ayr
          31.10.1918  Jimmy                             F SD    Bowen Camp
           5.11.1918  Unnamed             Tildoora      H       Beaudesert, premature child of Annie Tildoora
           8.11.1918  Albert              Snow          F       Croydon Stn, St Lawrence
           9. 8.1918  Ted                 Glendon       F       Cloncurry Hospital
           8.11.1918  Horace              Bendy         F       Barambah, teething
          11.11.1918  Annie                             F SD    Taroom
          10.11.1918  Copra Nellie                      F       Taroom
           6.11.1918  Susan               Craven        F       Barambah
          17.11.1918  Bingy                             F SD    Taroom
           9.11.1918  Judy                              F       Rockhampton Hospital
          21.11.1918  Willie              Collins       H       Barambah, son of Daisy Collins
          22.11.1918  Alfred              Cabba         F       Barambah
          25.11.1918  Willie              Coolum        F       Barambah, or Culhaw
          25.11.1918  Willie              Culhaw        F       Barambah, or coolum
          21.11.1918  Lizzie              Kelly         F       Taroom
          20.10.1918  Willie                            F       Lorraine Stn, Burketown
          25.10.1918  Lawrie                            F       Mackay Hospital
          29.11.1918  Polly                             F       Barambah
           8.11.1918  Percy               Dutton        F       Tenapera Stn, Thargomindah
           4.12.1918  Paddy                             F SD    Barambah
           7.12.1918  Mina                Murray        F       Barambah
           5.12.1918  Stephen             Woodlands     F       Barambah, child of Bertha Woodlands
           7.12.1918  Wombo                             F SD    Barambah, or Billy Tracker
           7.12.1918  Billy               Tracker       F SD    Barambah, or Wombo
          25.11.1918  Connie              Yungaree      F       Palm Island
          10.12.1918  Roy                               F       Barambah
          28.11.1918  Lizzie              Woods         F       Taroom
          28.11.1918  Lucy                              F       Taroom
          29.11.1918  Violet              McEvoy        F       Taroom
          30.11.1918  Copra Charlie                     F       Taroom
           5.12.1918  Muriel              Queary        H       Taroom
           5.12.1918  Toby                Wilson        F       Taroom
          12.12.1918  Thargomindah Billy                F       Norley Stn, Thargomindah
               .1912  Nellie              Night Island  F       Palm Island
          16.12.1918  Nellie                            F       Barambah
          18.12.1918  Thomas                            F       Barambah
          30.10.1918  Artie                             H       Cooktown Hospital
           9.12.1918  Alice               Bundi         H       Taroom
           5.12.1918  Nellie              Palm Island   F       Palm Island
           6.12.1918  Jimmy               Mallett       F       Cairns
          22.12.1918  Jimmy               Tyson         F       Diamantina
          26.12.1918  Abraham             McEvoy        F       Barambah
          26.12.1918  Unnamed             McEvoy        F       Barambah, infant child of Logan and Maggie McEvoy
           5. 1.1919  Douglas             Riley         F       Barambah
           6. 1.1919  Polly                             F       Barambah
           7. 1.1919  Rosie               Tommy Tommy   F       Taroom
          13. 1.1919  Tommy               Fisha         F       Taroom, or Jisha
          13. 1.1919  Tommy               Jisha         F       Taroom, or Fisha
          17. 1.1919  Jessie                            F       Barambah
           3. 1.1919  Tommy               Tyson         F       Jundah
          11. 1.1919  Willie                            F       Augathella
          11. 1.1919  Combo                             F       Augathella
          20. 1.1919  Topsy                             F       Sth Comongin, Charleville
          21. 1.1919  Billy               Bradley       F       Barambah
          18. 9.1919  Kitty               Baringa       F       Gordonvale
            . 1.1919  Logan               Silver        F       Laura
          29. 1.1919  Sandy               Miller        F       Barambah
          10. 1.1919  Old Granny                        F SD    Palm Island
          10. 1.1919  Harry               Staines       F       Palm Island
          12. 1.1919  Toby                              F       Cooktown, at sea
           7. 2.1919  Norman              Weazel        F       Barambah
           5. 2.1919  Arthur                            F       Barambah
          11. 2.1919  Lena                Swain         H       Barambah
          31. 1.1919  Alma                              F       Mayfield
           7. 1.1919  Jack                Quinn         F       Charters Towers
           6. 1.1919  Ada                 Neal          F       Charters Towers
          30. 1.1919  Sarah               Glen Bar      F       Barambah
           7. 2.1919  Willie                            F       Smithfield, Cairns
          23. 1.1919  Tiger                             F       Spicufap Creek, Mt Garnet
          18. 2.1919  Jimmy               Anderson      F       Barambah
          17. 2.1919  Nora                              H       Barambah
          11. 2.1919  Unnamed             Wilson        F       Taroom, infant daughter of Jack Wilson
          18. 2.1919  Percy               Allen         F       Salisbury Plains, Bowen
          21. 1.1919  Major                             F       Templeton River, Camooweal
           2. 2.1919  Pickwick                          F       Byrimine Stn, Cloncurry
          27. 2.1919  Percy               Riley         F       Barambah , or Ramza
          27. 2.1919  Percy               Ramza         F       Barambah , or Riley
               .1919  Willie                            F       Augathella
          26. 2.1919  Kitty                             F       Innisfail Hospital
          27. 1.1919  Toby                Dixon         F       Taroom
           9. 3.1919  Phyllis             Gundy         H       Barambah
          13. 3.1919  Fred                              F       Barambah
           6. 3.1919  Millie              Benarvis      F       Barambah, child of Major Benarvis
          15. 3.1919  Unnamed             Bowling       F Inf   Tantawanna Nth, Goondiwindi, child of Joseph Bowling
          13. 3.1919  Lewis               Phelps        H Inf   Hebel, 14 miles north of
          21. 3.1919  John                Bon           H       Barambah
          13. 3.1919  Trixie              Riley         H       Emerald Hospital
          23. 3.1919  Albert              Goomeri       F       Barambah
          24. 3.1919  Mabel                             F       Barambah
          13. 3.1919  Murra               Morris        H       Diamantina Hospital
          22. 2.1919  Mulky                             F       Mackay Hospital
          31. 3.1919  Tommy               Waters        F       Barambah
          31. 3.1919  Jeffrey Reginald    Simpson       H       Kilkivan
           1. 4.1919  Nulda                             F SD    Barambah
           5. 4.1919  Polly               Kulwell       F       Redland Bay
           4. 4.1919  Wallaby                           F       Barambah
           5. 4.1919  Prince              Wiseman       H OA    Mitchell Hospital
           4. 7.1915  Ned                               F OA    Punjaub Stn, Turn Off Lagoons
          31. 1.1919  Alma                              F Ch    Mayfield
          11. 4.1919  Freddy                            F       Barambah
          22. 2.1919  Peter               Duffy         F       Hughenden Hospital
               .1919  Lucy                              F SD    Cania
          24. 4.1919  Josal               Williams      F       Barambah
          25. 4.1919  George              O'Neill       H       Barambah
          18. 4.1919  Fred                Bunda         F       Palm Island
          24. 4.1919  Harry               Crease        F       Palm Island
          30. 4.1919  Clementina                        F       Barambah
           7. 1.1919  Willie                            F       Augathella
           2. 5.1919  Matilda             Riley         F       Barambah
           2. 5.1919  Willie              Glenbar       F       Barambah
           4. 5.1919  Annie               Cobbo         F       Barambah
          11. 5.1919  David                             H       Barambah
          30. 4.1919  Jack                Rolf          F       Aramac Hospital
           4. 5.1919  Tommy               Fuller        F       Coondarra, Maryborough
          14. 5.1919  Harry                             F       Barambah
          25. 4.1919  Unnamed                           F       Ravenswood, baby of Ravenswood Tracker
          26. 5.1919  Nugget              Robert        F       Mitchell
          27. 5.1919  Frank               Walker        F       Mitchell
          27. 5.1919  Reuben                            F       Mitchell
               .1919  King Charlie                      F       Charlotte Plains, Cunnamulla
               .1919  Kitty               Leaver        F       Charlotte Plains, Cunnamulla
               .1919  Lucy                Bell          F       Charlotte Plains, Cunnamulla
               .1919  Left Hand Jack                    F       Charlotte Plains, Cunnamulla
          29. 5.1919  George              Jackson       F       Mitchell
          30. 5.1919  Minni                             F       Mitchell
          31. 5.1919  George              McEvoy        F       Taroom
          26. 5.1919  Polly               Ryan          F       Ravensbourne, Longreach
           6. 6.1919  Albert              Hayden        F       Rockhampton Hospital
          13. 5.1919  Tommy               Blue          F       Athol Stn, Longreach
          30. 5.1919  Billy                             F       Listowel Downs, Longreach
          31. 5.1919  Henry               Alpha         F       Listowel Downs, Longreach, also Harry Sheridan
          31. 5.1919  Harry               Sheridan      F       Listowel Downs, Longreach, also Henry Alpha
           3. 6.1919  Frank               Burns         F       Listowel Downs, Longreach
          20. 5.1919  Jenny               Lee           F       Barambah
          21. 5.1919  Bella                             F       Barambah
          11. 6.1919  Unnamed                           H       Augathells, female aged 40 years
          15. 6.1919  Unnamed                           H  Ch   Currumbin
           6. 5.1919  Banjo               White         F       Townsville Hospital
          18. 5.1919  Tairo                             F       Cooktown Hospital
          17. 6.1919  Amy                 Bundle        F       Goodna
          11. 5.1919  Harry               Combo         F       Mitchell Hospital
          31. 5.1919  Sambo                             F       Charters Towers Hospital
          10. 6.1919  Corporal Nipper                   F       Hughenden
          10. 6.1919  Jenny               Lind          F       Hughenden
          14. 6.1919  Maggie              Nufong        F       Myora
            . 6.1919  Charley             Anderson      F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Bundoo                            F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Sunny               Moss          F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Abel                Dummy         F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Clare                             F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Spider                            F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Big jack                          F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Christy             Williams      F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Jack                Warwick       F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Buller                            F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Charley             Yabba Yabba   F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Ned                 Simmons       F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Logan               McEvoy        H       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Long Jerry                        F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Tommy               Black         F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Grouchy                           F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Bob                               F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Sam                 Clarke        F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Larry               Doolan        F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Pilot                             F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Billy               Clermont      F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Bundle                            F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Jumbo                             F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Bismarck                          H       Barambah
            . 6.1919  King Brandy                       F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Jack                Perry         F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Jerry               King          F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Jackey              Mi Mi         F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Paddy               Moreton       F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Partick             Mick          F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Blind Peter                       F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Willie              Scraggs       F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Jimmy               Tambo         F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Jack                Carbine       H       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Willie              Grenier       F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Yarrai                            F       Barambah, or Joe Yarri King
            . 6.1919  Joe                 Yarri King    F       Barambah, or Yarrai
            . 6.1919  Sandy               Anning        F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Charley             Casey         F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Superbird                         F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Jimmy               Enersey       F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Tommy               Hempie        F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Albert              Quinton       F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Possum                            F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Monkey                            F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Moonlight                         F       Barambah, or Larry
            . 6.1919  Moonlight Larry                   F       Barambah, or Moonlight
            . 6.1919  Paddy               Cooktown      F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Roy                 Brown         H       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Billy               Green         F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Oscar Jas Wm        Bradfield     F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Billy               Brenolia      F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Robert              McKenzie      F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Long George                       F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Bobby               Bruce         F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Minnie              Moss          F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Rosey               Brown         F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Lucy                Murray        F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Bessie              Tyson         F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Peggy               Patterson     F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Louisa              Taalbinga     F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Maggie              Rolleston     F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Dolly               Bradley       F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Susie                             F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Nellie                            F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Mary                Tyson         F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Lexey               Cook          H       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Fanny               Coutts        F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Violet              Campbell      H       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Lily                Lacey         F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Polly               Whittam       F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Lucy                Thompson      F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Betsy               Mt Perry      F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Rosey               Simmons       H       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Nancy               Daniells      H       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Biddy                             F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Mary                              F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Nelly               Sandy         H       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Nelly               Cairns        F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Dick                Ross          H       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Emily               Gala          F       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Duncan              Daniells      H       Barambah
            . 6.1919  Frank               Smith         H       Barambah
          10. 6.1919  Bunda                             F       Taunton Stn, Maryborough
          13. 6.1919  Frank               Harrickew     F       Barambah
          17. 6.1919  Elizabeth           Riley         F       Barambah
           2. 6.1919  Bob                 White         F       Mitchell, or Mona Bob
           2. 6.1919  Mona Bob                          F       Mitchell, or Bob White
           1. 6.1919  Billy               Murray        F       Mitchell
           7. 6.1919  Charley             Dundoo        F       Claverton Stn, Charleville
          11. 6.1919  Tilboroo Harry                    F SD    Caiwarro, Charleville
           4. 5.1919  Pungi                             F SD    Davenport Downs, Diamantina
          12. 6.1919  Murphy              West          Q       Hawkwood
          20. 6.1919  Henry               Carbine       F       Barambah
          25. 6.1919  Boxer                             F       Barambah
          17. 6.1919  Tim                               F       Rose Bay Camp, Townsville
           2. 6.1919  Pluto No 1                        F       Palm Island
           9. 6.1919  Granny              King          F SD    Palm Island
          23. 6.1919  Nithie                            F       Kennedy Hospital
          25. 6.1919  Sandy                             F       Bowen Camp
          26. 6.1919  Tarpot                            F       Bowen Camp
          26. 6.1919  Fanny                             F       Bowen Camp
          26. 6.1919  Greenhide                         F       Bowen Camp
          22. 6.1919  Sam                 Johnston      F       General Hospital, Corporal
          26. 5.1919  Davie               Howe          F       Forest Vale Camp, Roma
           1. 7.1919  Bella               Trooper       F       Quirindi
          30. 5.1919  Minnie                            F       Augustus Downs, Burketown, after confinement
          21. 6.1919  Billy               Cunningham    F       Exhibition Hospital
               .1919  Albert              Brown         H       Hoganthulla Stn, Augathella
           1. 7.1919  Tommy               Wilson        F       Palm Island
           5. 7.1919  Percy               Mitchell      F       Barambah
          28. 6.1919  Billy               Buttons       F       Bowen Hospital
            . 6.1919  Blind Alec                        F       Bowen Hospital
            . 6.1919  Charley                           F       Bowen Hospital
            . 6.1919  Billy                             F       Bowen Hospital
          22. 6.1919  Eunice              Play          H       Redbank, aged 3 months
          30. 6.1919  Sugar George                      F SD    Collie Blue, Springsure
           2. 5.1919  Mick                              F       Georgetown
           9. 5.1919  Maggie                            F       Georgetown
          30. 6.1919  Johnny No 3                       F       18 Mile Camp, Bowen
          17. 6.1919  Jock                              F       Bluff Stn, Charters Towers
           6. 6.1919  Tommy               Dodd          F       Gayndah
          30. 1.1919  Lively                            F SD    Palparara Stn, Windorah
          21. 6.1919  Norah                             F       Windorah
          19. 6.1919  Friday                            F       Charters Towers Hospital
          15. 7.1919  Tyson                             F       Richmond
          10. 6.1919  Bunda                             F       Taunton Stn, Maryborough
           9. 6.1919  Frank               Couchy        F       Gayndah
               .1919  Bogarella Peter                   F       Western Ck, Charleville
            . 6.1919  Jerry                             F SD    Yacamunda Stn, Bowen
            . 6.1919  Minnie                            F SD    Yacamunda Stn, Bowen
           6. 7.1919  Tommy               Buggero       F       Innisfail
          30. 6.1919  Jack                McCaw         F SD    Urandangie
          26. 7.1919  Jack                Bundai        F       Boonah
           5. 7.1919  Louie                             F SD    Richmond
          27. 7.1919  Unnamed                           F       Taroom, male, aged 6 weeks
          26. 5.1919  Barney              Ward          F       Taroom
          27. 5.1919  Gordon              Tommy         F       Taroom
          27. 5.1919  Maggie              Miles         F       Taroom
          27. 5.1919  George              Bowen         F       Taroom
          29. 5.1919  Archie              Waddy         F       Taroom
          29. 5.1919  Nellie              Walker        F       Taroom
          29. 5.1919  Unnamed             Roy           F       Taroom, baby
          30. 5.1919  George              McEvoy        F       Taroom
          30. 5.1919  Toby                Longreach     F       Taroom
          30. 5.1919  Fanny               Waddy         F       Taroom
          30. 5.1919  Mary                Gilbert       F       Taroom, also Noble
          30. 5.1919  Mary                Noble         F       Taroom, also Gilbert
          30. 5.1919  Paddy               Wabash        F       Taroom
          30. 5.1919  Maggie              Listowel      F       Taroom
          30. 5.1919  Namoi               Roper         F       Taroom, or Raper
          30. 5.1919  Namoi               Raper         F       Taroom, or Roper
          30. 5.1919  Myall Johnny                      F       Taroom
          30. 5.1919  Wayson                            F       Taroom
          31. 5.1919  Alf                 Chillie       F       Taroom
           3. 6.1919  Dina                Palm Tree     F       Taroom
           6. 6.1919  Tommy               Roper         F       Taroom, or Raper
           6. 6.1919  Tommy               Raper         F       Taroom, or Roper
           6. 6.1919  Yorkie                            F       Taroom
           6. 6.1919  George              Snowball      F       Taroom
           2. 6.1919  Cedric              Snowball      F       Taroom
           2. 6.1919  Emma                Walker        F       Taroom
           2. 6.1919  Biddy               Williams      F       Taroom
           9. 6.1919  Maria               Mungalala     F       Taroom, or Davis
           9. 6.1919  Maria               Davis         F       Taroom, or Mungalala
           9. 6.1919  Maggie              Palm Tree     F       Taroom
           9. 6.1919  Big Billy                         F       Taroom
           7. 6.1919  Ada                 Gulf          H       Taroom
           7. 6.1919  Snowball                          F       Taroom
           9. 6.1919  Monday                            F       Taroom
          11. 6.1919  Polly               Burke         F       Taroom
          12. 6.1919  Fat Tommy                         F       Taroom
          17. 6.1919  Edie                Leisha        F       Taroom
          27. 7.1919  Charlie             Barber        F       Rockhampton Hospital
           1. 7.1919  Toby                              F       Toolebuc Stn, Cloncurry
           2. 7.1919  Harry               Murphy        F OA    Nee Nee River, Roma
           1. 6.1919  Lily                              F       Cairns
               .1919  Toby                              F       Ingham
               .1919  Davey                             F       Ingham
               .1919  Albert                            F       Ingham
            . 7.1919  Jennie                            F       Strathmore Stn, Bowen
            . 7.1919  Maria                             F       Strathmore Stn, Bowen
            . 7.1919  Yandi                             F       Strathmore Stn, Bowen
            . 7.1919  Polly                             F       Strathmore Stn, Bowen
          12. 7.1919  Susan               Chillie       F       Taroom
           2. 8.1919  Kangaroo                          F       Barambah
           8. 6.1919  Mick                              F       Peak Downs Hospital
          10. 6.1919  Joe                 Flynn         F       Peak Downs Hospital
          20. 6.1919  Topsy                             F       Avon Downs, 20 miles distant from
          27. 6.1919  Katie                             F       Avon Downs, 20 miles distant from
          28. 6.1919  Nellie                            F       Avon Downs - Clermont, between
           1. 7.1919  Jessie                            F       Peak Downs Hospital
           2. 7.1919  Bessie              Clark         F       Peak Downs Hospital
           4. 7.1919  Jack                Turkey        F       Peak Downs Hospital
           5. 7.1919  Frank               Digabbie      F       Peak Downs Hospital
           5. 7.1919  Kathleen            Turkey        F       Peak Downs Hospital
           9. 7.1919  Gladys              Turkey        F       Peak Downs Hospital
          10. 7.1919  Jimmy               Russell       F       Clermont camp
          29. 7.1919  Lizzie              Clayton       H       Tallwood
          27. 7.1919  Cuddy                             F       Thargomindah Hospital
            . 1.1919  Chitchie                          F       Yungaburra, Atherton
          25. 6.1919  Herbert             Connor        F       Mungindi, NSW
          27. 7.1919  Toby                Wright        F SD    Palm Island, King Toby Wright
               .1919  Banjo                             F       Townsville Hospital
          17. 8.1919  Stephen             Chambers      F       Barambah
          27. 7.1919  Fred                Flynn         F       Gainsford Stn, Charters Towers
          27. 7.1919  Lily                Roberts       F       Cargoon Stn, Charters Towers
          24. 7.1919  Sam                 McLean        F       Allandale Stn, Charters Towers
           9. 8.1919  Bungie                            F       Charters Towers Hospital
          11. 8.1919  Archie              Dutton        F       Charters Towers Hospital
          12. 8.1919  Jennie              George        F       Charters Towers
               .1919  Jackey No 2                       F       Mackay
               .1919  Topsey                            F       Mackay
               .1919  Left Hand Jack                    F       Mackay
               .1919  Charlie             Deighton      F       Mackay
               .1919  Broadsound Charlie                F       Mackay
           5. 6.1919  Mary Ann                          F       Winton
          11. 8.1919  Archie              Dutton        F       Charters Towers  Hospital
           1. 7.1919  Jubilee                           F       Glengyle Stn, Birdsville
          13. 8.1919  Peter                             F       Kennedy Hospital
           3. 8.1919  Jacky                             F       Cairns
           7. 8.1919  Billy                             F       Cairns
           7. 8.1919  Bella                             F       Cairns
          16. 8.1919  Joe                 Cannon        F       Cairns
          13. 8.1919  Alfred              Downey        F       Cairns
               .1919  Unnamed                           F       Edmonton, old and feeble Aborigine
               .1919  Unnamed                           F       Edmonton, old and feeble Aborigine
               .1919  Jack                Morrow        F       Edmonton
               .1919  Jimmey                            F       Edmonton
               .1919  Junia                             F       Edmonton
               .1919  Billy                             F       Cork Stn, Winton
           5. 6.1919  Mary Ann                          F       Winton
           9. 6.1919  Sandy                             F       Winton
           9. 6.1919  Kitty                             F       Winton
          11. 6.1919  Davy                              F       Winton
          11. 6.1919  Nellie                            F       Winton
          14. 6.1919  Harry               Fermoy        F       Winton
           9. 8.1919  Willie                            F       Winton Hospital
          10. 8.1919  George              Free          F       Palm Island
           2. 8.1919  Billy               McGowan       F       Geraldton Hospital, Innisfail
               .1917  Willie                            F       Daraji, Innisfail
           9. 8.1919  Toby                Kan Kan       F       Innisfail
               .1919  Willie              Kanar         F       Maryborough
          16. 8.1919  Joe                 Thomas        F       Cairns
          18. 8.1919  Nellie              Mahratta      F       Cairns
          23. 8.1919  Myrtle              Jerome        H       Maryborough Hospital
          22. 8.1919  Guilbarnie                        F       Thargomindah Hospital
          15. 8.1919  Harry               Hayes         F       Charters Towers Hospital
          15. 8.1919  Maud                Savannah      F       Charters Towers Hospital
          15. 7.1919  Mary Ann                          F SD    Canterbury, Windorah
          18. 7.1919  Charlie                           F SD    Canterbury, Windorah
           3. 9.1919  Duncan                            F       Barambah
               .1919  Old Jack                          F       Ayr
               .1919  Paddy               Patterson     F       Ayr
               .1919  Jimmy               Bell          F       Ayr
               .1919  Johnny                            F       Ayr
               .1919  Old Pluto                         F       Ayr
               .1919  Linda                             F       Ayr
               .1919  Lily                Williams      F       Ayr
               .1919  Barney              Carroll       F       Ayr
               .1919  Jack                Gordon        F       Ayr
           8. 8.1919  Gunnia              Miller        F SD    Cluny, Birdsville
          15. 8.1919  Dina                              F       Surprise Ck, Camooweal
          20. 8.1919  Nellie                            F       Surprise Ck, Camooweal
          20. 8.1919  Charlie                           F       Geraldton Hospital, Innisfail
           2. 9.1919  Dovie               Rookwood      F       Charleville Hospital
          14. 9.1919  Masher              Ross          F       Barambah
          23. 5.1919  Douglas                           H       Donor's Hill Stn, Normanton
          22. 9.1919  Ned                 Annam         F       Barambah
           5. 9.1919  Rosser                            F       Hughenden Hospital
               .1919  Billy                             F       Wollogorang Stn, Turn Off Lagoons
               .1919  Friday                            F       Wollogorang Stn, Turn Off Lagoons
               .1919  Fred                              F       Wollogorang Stn, Turn Off Lagoons
           8. 9.1919  Daylight                          F       Palparara Stn, Windorah
          28. 7.1919  Luca                              F       Ingham
          28. 7.1919  Bob                 Mulgera       F       Ingham
          28. 7.1919  Pungel                            F       Ingham
          14. 9.1919  Dick                Doyle         F       Herberton
          14. 9.1919  Jack                Munro         F       Herberton
          19. 9.1919  Cork Harry                        F       Winton
           1.10.1919  Frank                             F       Mackay
          30. 9.1919  Unnamed             Emery         F Ch    Sandy Ck, Maryborough, stillborn male of Sylvia Emery
           2.10.1919  Nellie              Burns         F       Townsville Hospital
          12. 8.1919  Mulko               Budby         F       Mackay Hospital
          27. 9.1919  Gussie                            F       Punjuab Stn, Burketown
           5.10.1919  Charlie                           F       Georgetown
           5.10.1919  King                              F       Georgetown
           5.10.1919  Tommy                             F       Georgetown
           6.10.1919  Herbert             Emmerson      F       Proserpine
               .1919  Ruben                             F       Ingham
               .1919  Davy                              F       Ingham
               .1919  Maggie                            F       Ingham
          18.10.1919  Toby                Weegu         F       Palm Island
          17. 9.1919  Big-footed Jack                   F       Cloncurry
          10.10.1919  Alick                             F       Georgetown
           2.10.1919  Willie              Lammermoor    F       Hughenden
          31.10.1919  Joe                 Merriman      F       Barambah
            . 8.1919  Combo                             F       Cairns
            . 8.1919  George                            F       Cairns
            . 8.1919  Bob                               F       Cairns
          27. 8.1919  Tommy                             F       Hughenden Hospital
               .1919  Toby                              F       Babinda
               .1919  Paddy               Terriger      F       Babinda
               .1919  Toby                Mainibow      F       Babinda
               .1919  Alex                Booramba      F       Babinda
               .1919  Bally                             F       Babinda
               .1919  Charlie             Manson        F       Babinda
               .1919  Billy               Bullimir      F       Babinda
               .1919  Dick                Burall        F       Babinda
            . 9.1919  Archie              Groves        H       Mt Molloy
           3.10.1919  Maggie                            F       Mt Surprise
           4.10.1919  Dickie                            F       Mt Surprise
           6.10.1919  Ambo Jack                         F       Mt Surprise
           7.10.1919  Jennie                            F       Mt Surprise
           8.10.1919  Maggie                            F       Mt Surprise
          10.10.1919  Dinah                             F       Mt Surprise
               .1919  Jimmy                             F       Mareeba
               .1919  Polly                             F       Mareeba
               .1919  Jack                              F       Mareeba
               .1919  Micky                             F       Mareeba
               .1919  Billy               Macrae        F       Mareeba
               .1919  Billy               Ord           F       Mareeba
               .1919  Frank No 1                        F       Mareeba
               .1919  Tommy               Dunbar        F       Mareeba
               .1919  Toby                              F       Mareeba
               .1919  Johnny              Nightallen    F       Mareeba
               .1919  Jack                Woods         F       Mareeba
               .1919  Billy                             F       Mareeba
               .1919  Maggie                            F       Mareeba
           8.11.1919  Tommy                             F       Goodna Asylum
           2.11.1919  Maria                             F SD    Claverton Stn, Charleville
          29.10.1919  Rookwood Billy                    F       Claverton Stn, Charleville, also Billy Tyson
          29.10.1919  Billy               Tyson         F       Claverton Stn, Charleville, also Rookwood Billy
          30.10.1919  Mary                              F       Claverton Stn, Charleville, wife of Rookwood Billy
          30.10.1919  Mary                Tyson         F       Claverton Stn, Charleville, wife of Billy Tyson
          11.11.1919  Lizzie                            F       Capella
           3.10.1919  Joe                 Howard        H       Hughenden Hospital
           6.11.1919  David               Richardson    H       Springsure Hospital
          31.10.1919  Henry               Clyde         F       Humeburn Stn, Charleville
          20.11.1919  Tommy               Mareebah      F       Barambah
          22.10.1919  Jack                              F OA    Strathmore Stn, Georgetown
          28.10.1919  Tommy               Norley        F       Thargomindah, also Tommy Sailor
          28.10.1919  Tommy               Sailor        F       Thargomindah, also Tommy Norley
          17.11.1919  Jacky               Spring        F OA    Coppermine Ck, Cloncurry
          27.11.1919  Herbert             Wharton       F       Proserpine
               .1919  Jack                Charger       F       Normanton Hospital
          20.11.1919  Kitty                             F OA    Strathmore Stn, Georgetown
          22.11.1919  Mary                              F OA    Mt Surprise
          18.11.1919  Cob                 Queary        F       Taroom
          20.11.1919  Agnes               Ferguson      F       Taroom
           1.12.1919  Connie              Rankin        H       Taroom
           2.12.1919  Alfred              McEwen        F SD    Taroom
          14.12.1919  Cedric              Landers       H       Barambah
           8.12.1919  Unnamed             Williams      H Ch    Auburn Stn, Maryborough, female
           5.12.1919  Bella               Mopo          F       Hillgrove Stn, Charters Towers
          17.12.1919  Jack                Goodman       H       North Comongin Stn, Charleville
          10.12.1919  Willie                            F       Mt Surprise
          20.12.1919  Billy V                           F OA    Keeroongooloo, Windorah, also Hackett Billy
          20.12.1919  Hackett Billy                     F OA    Keeroongooloo, Windorah, also Billy V
           7. 1.1920  Daisy               Bell          H       Cunnamulla
           5. 1.1920  Alfie               Proctor       F       Biggenden
          24.12.1919  Albert              Gallagher     F SD    Forestvale Stn, Mitchell
           3. 1.1920  Dorothy                           F Ch    Barambah, aged 3 months
          11.12.1919  Charlie             Millman       F       Palm Island
          10. 1.1920  Topsy               Dodd          F Inf   Barambah, infant of Walter Dodd
           2. 1.1920  Conway                            F OA    Tinenburra Stn, Cunnamulla
          13. 1.1920  Topsy               Aplin         F       Yeronga Girls Home
           7. 1.1920  Daisy               Bell          H       Cunnamulla
          31.12.1919  Unnamed             Bell          H Ch    Cunnamulla, child of daisy Bell, aged 6 years
          20. 1.1920  Harry               Murray        F       Barambah
            .10.1919  Tiger                             F       Longreach Hospital
            . 1.1920  Nellie              Montgomery    F       Palm Island
            . 1.1920  Unnamed             Montgomery    F Ch    Palm Island, premature child of Nellie Montgomery
          25. 1.1920  Mary Ann            Taylor        F OA    Tinenburra Stn, Cunnamulla
          18.11.1919  Cob                 Queary        F       Taroom
          20.11.1919  Agnes               Ferguson      F       Taroom
           2.12.1919  Alf                 McEwan        F SD    Taroom
           1.12.1919  Connie              Rankin        H       Taroom
          24.12.1919  Charlie                           F       True Blue Camp, Croydon
          12. 2.1920  George              McEvoy        H       Barambah
            . 1.1920  Dorothy             Palm Island   F       Palm Island, teething
          14. 2.1920  Delar                             F SD    St George
           9. 2.1920  Charlie             Taldorah      F       Ipswich Hospital
          21.12.1919  Dan                 Brodie        F       Cloncurry Hospital
          12. 5.1919  Sandy               McGregor      F       Dalgonally Stn, Cloncurry
          24. 2.1920  Ruby                Dundoo        H       Cunnamulla Hospital
           1. 2.1920  Pluto                             F       Forsayth Hospital
           8. 2.1920  Unnamed             Lawton        F       Hoganthulla Stn, Augathella, Mrs & 4 month child
           8. 2.1920  Unnamed             Lawton        F Ch    Hoganthulla Stn, Augathella, aged 4 months,and Mrs Lawton
           4. 3.1920  John                Corbett       F       Hoganthulla Stn, Augathella
          12. 2.1920  Nelson                            F       Tinenburra Stn, Cunnamulla
          27. 2.1920  Jack                              F       Emerald Hospital
          14. 3.1920  Unnamed             Jerome        F       Pialba, infant son, aged 7 days, of Jerry Jerome
          21. 2.1920  Namcy                             F       Lake Elphinstone Stn, Nebo, aged 8 months
          12. 3.1920  Winnie                            H       Barambah
          28. 2.1920  William             Obedile       F       Emerald Hospital
          12. 3.1920  Unnamed             Joulian       F       Palm Island, stillborn infant of Ivy Joulian
          15. 3.1920  Dolly               Bunda         F       Palm Island
               .1920  Tommy                             F       Winton
               .1920  Tommy               Fraser        F       Diamantina Lakes
          12. 1.1920  Albert              Curle         F       Adavale Hospital
          25. 3.1920  Clara                             F       Cooktown Hospital, miscarriage, also Clara Dixon
          25. 3.1920  Clara               Dixon         F       Cooktown Hospital, miscarriage, also Clara
          25. 3.1920  Alice               Dodds         F       Bollon
            . 6.1919  Charlie             Kelly         F       Tinenburra Stn, Cunnamulla
           5. 4.1920  Peter               Long          H Inf   Buddai Racecourse, Beaudesert
          23. 4.1920  Polly               McAvoy        F       Barambah
          24. 4.1920  Unnamed             Don           H       Barambah, infant child of Luke and Clara Don
          15. 4.1919  Kitty                             F       Maggieville Stn
          14. 4.1920  Corporal Rob                      F       Rewan Stn
           6. 5.1920  Percy               King          H       Dunwich Hospital, Mrs
          29. 4.1920  Mary                Law           F       Barambah
          18. 4.1920  William             Brady         F       Carfax Stn
          22. 4.1920  Billy               Weaver        F SD    Townsville
          12. 5.1920  Cedric              Hopkins       F       Barambah
           4. 5.1920  Jacky               Cooktown      F       Barambah, or Jacky Bell
           4. 5.1920  Jacky               Bell          F       Barambah, or Jacky Cooktown
            . 1.1920  Manmorrow                         F       Mackay Hospital
          22. 6.1920  Unnamed             Doolan        H       Eidsvold, infant son, aged 2 weeks, of Bert Doolan
          19. 6.1920  Lilly                             F       South Comongin, Charleville
               .1920  Pippo                             F       Eromanga
           9. 6.1920  Louie               George        H       Ipswich Hospital
          29. 6.1920  Johnny              Thompson      F       Barambah
           7. 6.1920  Marry               Davis         F       Barambah
           4. 7.1920  Wombi                             F       Barambah
          21. 6.1920  Charlie                           F       Palm Island
            . 6.1920  Gipsey              Malone        F       Taroom
           8. 6.1920  Neddie                            F SD    Nockatunga Stn, Nocundra
          31. 5.1920  Davey               Yungary       F       Townsville Hospital
           7. 7.1920  Unnamed             Dalton        H       Toowong, stillborn male infant of Sylvia Dalton
          10. 6.1920  Maria                             F       Cooktown Hospital
           4. 7.1920  Unnamed             Nipps         H       Miles, Mrs
          29. 7.1920  Fat Jimmy                         F       Barambah
          29. 7.1920  George              Bradley       F       Barambah
               .1920  Pompey                            F       Mackay
          20. 7.1920  Maizie              Skeen         F       Townsville Hospital
          20. 7.1920  Jack                Brown         Q       Belair Selection, Mungindi
           4. 8.1920  Billy               Clarke        F       Barambah
           7. 8.1920  Toby                Fox           F       Barambah
           9. 7.1920  Peggy               Barker        F       Palm Island
          11. 8.1920  Teddy               Childs        F       Barambah
          11. 8.1920  Kitty                             F SD    Barambah
          13. 8.1920  Tommy               Murray        F       Barambah
          13. 8.1920  William             Dodd          F       Barambah
          16. 8.1920  Ida                 Clarke        F       Barambah
          13. 4.1920  Peter                             F       Turn Off Lagoons
            . 7.1920  Koppie                            F       Mamoos Island, near
               .1920  Bulleyed Jimmy                    F       Mitchell, near Forest Vale Stn
           4.10.1919  Billy               Thomas        F       Cairns Hospital
               .1920  Nonnie                            F       Lorraine, Burketown
          20. 5.1920  Jessie              Alford        H       Lotus Vale Stn, Normanton
          30. 8.1920  Florrie                           F       Thargomindah
           4. 4.1920  Bessie                            F       Gunnawarra, Mt Garnet
           6. 4.1920  Michael                           F       Gunnawarra, Mt Garnet
          24. 8.1920  Isabel              Bundy         F       Chinchilla, aged 6 months
           5. 9.1920  Albert              Darlow        F       Barambah
           6. 9.1920  Eva                 Dodd          F       Barambah
           9. 4.1920  Quandong                          F       Townsville Hospital
          23. 6.1919  Paddy                             F       Burleigh Downs Stn, Richmond
          19. 4.1919  Tommy               King          F SD    Richmond Hospital
          15. 7.1919  Tyson                             F       Richmond Hospital
          10. 9.1920  Billy               Lake          F       Barambah
          27. 8.1920  Ruby                              H       Charters Towers Hospital, aged 6 years
          19. 9.1920  Patricia Louisa     O'Neill       F       Barambah
          23. 8.1920  Ebony                             F       Barclay Downs Stn, Camooweal
          22. 9.1920  Tommy               Bobby         F       Barambah
          24. 8.1920  Albert              Beverley      H       Jundah Hospital
          23. 9.1920  Dora                              F SD    Barambah
            . 6.1920  David               Molloy        H       Mossman
            . 9.1920  Kitty               Winton        F OA    Palm Island
          26. 9.1920  Peter III                         F       Emerald Hospital, also Peter Ten Mile
          26. 9.1920  Peter               Ten Mile      F       Emerald Hospital, also Peter III
           6. 9.1920  Zoe                               F       Springvale Stn, Boulia
          27. 9.1920  Maggie              Oaks          F       Barambah
          17. 9.1920  Freddy                            H       Springsure Hospital
          12. 9.1920  Boocalie                          F       Saltbush Stn, St Lawrence
          20. 8.1920  Topsy                             F       Ingham Hospital
          15. 9.1920  Aragu                             H       Cocoanut Island
               .1919  Frank                             F       Mareeba
           7. 9.1920  George                            F       Coen, 14 Mile Camp
          20. 9.1920  Tommy               Seagren       F       Cooktown Hospital
          28. 8.1920  Nancy                             F       Adavale
               .1920  Jimmy               Lappen        F       Yungaburra
               .1920  Jimmy               Cow           F       Yungaburra
               .1920  Jim                 Cannon        F       Yungaburra
          20. 9.1920  Naggie                            F       Mount Hope, Charters Towers
          24. 9.1920  Tommy               Miranda       F OA    Normanton
               .1920  Willie              Meiribee      F       Atherton
               .1920  Joe                               F       Mossman, near
               .1920  Roy                               F       Mt Carbine
               .1920  Jerry               Walton        F       Cairns
          16.10.1920  Sandy               Walker        H       Mitchell Hospital
          20.10.1920  Dick                Riley         F       Barambah
          17.10.1920  Polly               Black         F       Taroom
           4.11.1920  Alf                 Maryborough   F SD    Urangan, Maryborough
          28.10.1920  Charley             Beattie       F       Barambah
          28.10.1920  Jack                Cairns        F       Barambah
           5.11.1920  Donkey                            F       Rockhampton Hospital
            . 9.1920  Tommy               King          F       Fishery Creek, Gordonvale
          13.11.1920  Billy               Wallis        F       Mackay
          26.11.1920  Munderbill                        F       Barambah
            .11.1920  Unnamed             Barker        F       Palm Island, two unnamed infants of Peggy Barker
            .11.1920  Unnamed             Barker        F       Palm Island, two unnamed infants of Peggy Barker
           6.12.1920  Roy                 Williams      H Inf   Barambah
          24.11.1920  Alice               Flynn         F       Hermit Park, Townsville
          12.12.1920  Jack                Von Rooke     F Ch    Barambah, aged 12 months
          19.12.1920  Kitty               Riley         F SD    Barambah
          20.12.1920  Unnamed             Clarke        F       Barambah, infant child of Billy and Ida Clarke
          24. 9.1920  Dinah                             F       Coolullah Stn, Cloncurry
            .11.1920  Kitty                             F       Wills River, Cloncurry
          11.11.1920  Jimmy                             F       Mackay
          31.10.1920  Ginger              Ballanger     F       Gayndah Hospital
          11.11.1920  Willie                            F       Stratford, Port Douglas
          16.11.1920  George                            F       Barron River, Cairns
           2. 1.1921  Unnamed             Davis         F Inf   Barambah, infant child of Matty and Maggie Davis
           3.12.1920  Kitty                             F       Norley Camp, Charleville
               .1921  Nina                Carseldine    F       Herberton
          16. 1.1921  Kathleen            Meteor        H       Barambah
           6. 1.1921  Limerick                          F       Rockhampton Hospital
          14. 1.1921  Tully                             F       Taroom
          22. 1.1921  William             Pickering     H       Oakey Creek, Maryborough, aged 18 months
          21. 1.1921  Polly               Morgan        F       Barambah
          19. 1.1921  Nora                Gordon        F       Taroom, aged 9 months
          19. 1.1921  Claude              White         F       Taroom, aged 5 months
               .1921  Tommy                             F       Cooktown, ketch Victor
               .1921  Harry                             F       Cooktown, ketch Albert
           7. 2.1921  Florrie                           F       Barambah
           4. 2.1921  Mabel                             F       Barambah
           9. 2.1921  Unnamed             Bond          F Inf   Taroom, infant son of Bob and Totty Bond
          23.12.1920  Albert              Milbidera     F       Cardwell scrub
           3. 2.1921  Jack                Walters       H       Albany Downs Stn, Mitchell
          17. 1.1921  Bob                 Rosella       F       Chillagoe Hospital
            . 1.1921  Moira               Cheeks        H       Muttaburra Hospital
            . 1.1921  Elsie               Gayton        F       Barambah
            . 1.1921  Paroo                             F       Hughenden Hospital
            .11.1920  Unnamed             Snider        F Inf   Granite Creek, Cairns, infant child of Charlie Snider
           5. 3.1921  Unnamed             McEvoy        F       Barambah, premature infant of Maggie McEvoy
          28. 2.1921  Nellie                            F       Palm Island
          15. 3.1921  Jennie              Cobra         F       Barambah
               .1921  Dinah                             F       Georgetown
               .1921  Maggie                            F       Georgetown
          14. 3.1921  Lucy                Cullen        F       Palm Island
          29. 3.1921  Willie              Malone        F       Springsure
          23. 3.1921  Topsy                             F       Mareeba Hospital
           3. 9.1920  Sambo                             F       Tanbar Stn, Windorah
           1. 4.1921  Dolly                             F       Edmonton
          26. 4.1921  Unnamed             Punch         F       Rainworth Stn, Springsure, infant son of Lilly Punch
           9. 4.1921  Polly                             F       Kangaroo Hills Stn, Charters Towers
          22. 4.1921  Dan                 Conway        F       Lammermoor Stn, Hughenden
            . 4.1921  Ruby                Combo         F       Mt Carbine, childbirth
               .1921  Eva                 Tanna         F       Cairns Hospital
           2. 2.1921  Unnamed                           F       Weipa, Mission woman
          27. 2.1921  Lizzie              Gordon        F       Lockinvar
          14. 5.1921  Polly                             F       Barambah
            . 3.1921  Mabel               Jones         H       Boulia
            . 3.1921  Eva                               F       Boulia
            . 3.1921  Biddy                             F       Boulia
           4. 1.1921  Peter                             F       Cooktown Hospital
           3. 5.1921  Mitchell                          F       Jessie Vale, Cloncurry, aged 12 years
          17. 5.1921  Oscar                             F       Kamilaroi Stn, Cloncurry
               .1921  Harry                             F       Eromanga
          19. 5.1921  Thundah                           F OA    Tanbar Stn, Windorah
          14. 5.1921  Tommy               Braven        F       Palm Island
          21. 5.1921  Mary Ann                          F       Palm Island
          23. 5.1921  Annie                             F SD    Palm Island
          27. 5.1921  Jimmy Old man                     F SD    Palm Island
           1. 6.1921  Jackey              Foote         F       Taroom
          27. 5.1921  Tommy               Kitty         F       Cairns
          19. 6.1921  Birdie              Cootchey      F Inf   Oakey Creek, Maryborough, aged 7 weeks
          21. 5.1921  Unnamed             Combo         F       Mt Carbine, infant of Ruby Combo
            . 6.1921  Alex                              F       Durham Downs Stn, Nocundra
          29. 6.1921  Bob                               F       Clermont Hospital, also Alpha Bob
          29. 6.1921  Alpha Bob                         F       Clermont Hospital, also Bob
               .1921  Charlie             Symes         F       Coen
               .1921  Sam                 Gostelow      F       Coen
               .1921  Larry               Upton         F       Coen
               .1921  William             Gostelow      F       Coen
               .1921  Bronko              Barney        F       Coen
               .1921  Alic                Merluna       F       Coen
               .1921  Bob B                             F       Coen
               .1921  Mustard             Symes         F       Coen
               .1921  George              Upton         F       Coen
            . 5.1921  Tommy               Dodd          F       East Coast
           7. 7.1921  Unnamed             Couchy        F       Gayndah, stillborn infant of Violet Couchy
            . 6.1921  Romeo                                     Palm Island
          18. 6.1921  Peter                             F       Laura
           3. 7.1921  Mary Ann            Smith         F       Taroom
               .1921  Rodger                            F       Cooktown Hospital
           6. 4.1921  Jack                              F       Mackay, on Barrier Reef
           6. 4.1921  Tommy                             F       Mackay, on Barrier Reef
            . 7.1921  George                            F       Sandbeach, near
            . 7.1921  Dick                              F       Sandbeach, near
            . 7.1921  Brend                             F       Sandbeach, near
          17. 7.1921  Dorothy Norman      Wilson        F       Barambah
          30. 6.1921  Nancy                             F OA    Beechal Stn
          18. 7.1921  Ruby                Langlo        F       Springsure
          18. 7.1921  Harold              Saunders      F       Taroom
          14. 1.1921  Paddy W                           F       Boulia
          30. 6.1921  Billy               Scott         F       Beirbank Stn, Charleville
          26. 5.1921  Buller                            F       Georgina River
          20. 7.1921  Bluey                             F       Strathmore Stn, Georgetown
            . 7.1921  Ballby                            F OA    Nappa Merrie Stn, Nocundra
          25. 7.1921  Mary                Jarrett       F       Dunwich Hospital
          19. 6.1921  Johnson                           F       Cooktown Hospital
               .1921  Charlie             Wilson        F       St Arnaud Hospital, Melbourne, Victorie
          25. 7.1921  Unnamed             Gainsford     F       Palm Island, infant of Florrie Gainsford & Mother
          25. 7.1921  Florrie             Gainsford     F       Palm Island, and infant infant
          15. 8.1921  May                               F       Barambah
          27. 6.1921  Carbine                           F       Normanton
          19. 8.1921  Gilbert             Normanton     F       Barambah
          21. 8.1921  George              Bunder        F       Barambah, teething
          23. 8.1921  Big Jack            Cooktown      F       Barambah
          24. 8.1921  Unnamed             Murray        F       Barambah, infant daughter of Jack and Nellie Murray
          28. 8.1921  Unnamed             Ban Ban       F       Barambah, infant of Lucy Ban Ban
          30. 8.1921  Darby               Maryborough   F       Barambah
          23. 8.1921  Jimmy                             F       Taroom
          23. 8.1921  Toby                Smith         F SD    Taroom
          21. 8.1921  Kitty                             F OA    Diamantina
               .1921  Eric                Lawrence              Palm Island
               .1921  Jimmy               Janban                Palm Island
          26. 8.1921  Nancy                             F       Rosella Plains, Mt Surprise
               .1921  Tommy               Kitty         F       Cairns
          27. 8.1921  Brolga                            F       Tinenburra, Cunnamulla
          27. 8.1921  Rebel                             F       Tinenburra, Cunnamulla
          11. 9.1921  Gypsy                             F       Barambah
           8. 9.1921  Jimmy Jimmy                       F       Chillagoe
          12. 9.1921  Tommy               Murphy        F       Chillagoe
          13. 9.1921  Hughie                            F       Chillagoe
          21. 9.1921  Theresa             Williams      F       Barambah
               .1921  Blucher                                   Cooktown, the Cooktown Independent Newspaper
          24. 9.1921  Daphne              Bligh         F       Barambah
          15. 9.1921  Annie               Kingsborough  F       Chillagoe
          16. 9.1921  Maggie                            F       Chillagoe
          20. 9.1921  Alie                              F       Chillagoe, Hughie's wife
           9. 9.1921  Ellen               Black         F OA    Beaudesert
          27. 9.1921  Lexie                             F       Barambah
          30. 9.1921  Emily               Wragge        F       Gayndah
           9.10.1921  Nancy                             F       Barambah
          18. 7.1921  Tommy               Dodd          F       Mackay
           7.10.1921  Henry               Mitchell      F       Barambah
               .1921  Minnie              Mullens       F       Palm Island, childbirth
               .1921  Harry               Dawson        F SD    Palm Island
               .1921  Jimmy               Edwards       F SD    Palm Island
          19. 6.1921  Maria                             F       Cairns
          23. 9.1921  Harry               Neilson       F       Hughenden Hospital
          22.10.1921  Lily                Fox           F SD    Barambah
           3.11.1921  Rika                Nebo          H       Gayndah
          16.10.1921  Jimmy               Howard        F OA    Diamantina Lakes
           2.11.1921  Edward              Mitchell      H       Taroom
          30.10.1921  Kathleen            Johnson       H       Cunnamulla Hospital
          15.10.1921  Flanagan                          F       Palm Island
          25.10.1921  Yankee Charlie                    F       Palm Island
               .1921  Julia               Riley         H       Taroom
            .11.1921  Stanley             Watts         F       Taroom
            .10.1921  Unnamed             Gayton        H       Taroom, infant of Lily Gayton
            . 9.1921  Oscar                             F       Mitchell River
            . 9.1921  Moses                             F       Thursday Island Hospital
          26.10.1921  Phyllis             Darcy         H       Rockhampton Hospital
          31.10.1921  Kitty                             F       Cloncurry Hospital, miscarriage
               .1921  Murray                            F       Nockatunga Stn, Nocundra
          22.11.1921  Sam                               F       Townsville Hospital
               .1921  Brazil              Tully         F       Eromanga
          26.11.1921  Cyril                             F       Charters Towers Hospital
           3.12.1921  Elsie               Bunder        F       Barambah
           8.12.1921  Bob                 Mann          F       Barambah
            .12.1921  Maggie              Brady         F       Palm Island
            .12.1921  Fanny               Palm Island   F       Palm Island
          14.12.1921  Dollie              Mummin        F       Barambah
          25.12.1921  Flossie             Mate Mate     F       Barambah
          25.12.1921  Maudie              King          F       Barambah
          17.12.1921  Janey               Smith         F       Barambah, also Janey King
          17.12.1921  Janey               King          F       Barambah, also Janey Smith
          11.12.1921  Dick                              F       Palm Island, also Davey Neringa
          11.12.1921  Davey               Neringa       F       Palm Island, also Dick
           7.12.1921  Unnamed             Mullen        F       Palm Island, child of Minnie Mullen
               .1922  Bugeruni Tommy                    F       Nappa Nerrie Stn, Nocundra
               .1922  Maggie                            F       Naryileo Stn, Nocundra
           8. 1.9122  May                 Gilbert       F       Barambah
               .1922  Blanche             Woods         F       Taroom
          12. 1.1922  Kathleen            Hart          F Inf   Barambah
          16. 1.1922  Bobby               Hartley       F       Cairns Hospital
          31. 1.1922  William             Murray        F       Barambah
           1. 2.1922  Patrick             Williams      F       Barambah, teething
          22. 1.1922  John                Halloran      F       Goomeri, near Courtleray
           3. 2.1922  Dick                Holman        F       Barambah
           1. 1.1922  Silver                            F       Cloncurry
           5. 1.1922  Peter               Wallace       F       Palm Island
          18. 1.1922  Tommy               Major         F       Palm Island
          21. 1.1922  Nancy                             F       Palm Island, premature childbirth
          28. 1.1922  Dick                McGowan       F       Cloncurry Hospital
               .1922  Andy                Butler        F       Edmonton
               .1922  Dick                Hobson        F       Edmonton
           7.12.1921  Palparara Dick                    F       Tanbar Stn, Windorah
          20. 3.1922  Unnamed             Hopkins       H Inf   Barambah, infant child of Janey Hopkins
          22. 3.1922  Julia               Civey         F       Goodna Asylum
          20. 2.1922  Diamond                           F OA    Forsayth
          29. 3.1922  Hannah              Ross          F       Barambah
          31. 3.1922  Tommy               Buck          F       Barambah
          22. 3.1922  Charcole                          F OA    Babbiloora Stn, Augathella
            . 5.1921  George                            F OA    Mt Gason Stn, Birdsville
            . 3.1922  Billy               Woods         F SD    Palm Island
            . 3.1922  Lulu                Assam         F       Palm Island
            . 3.1922  Webber                            F OA    Sandringham Stn, Birdsville
           4. 3.1922  Frank                             F       Glengyle Stn, Birdsville
               .1922  Ethel               Donnelly      H       Aramac Hospital, also Ethel Cobbo
               .1922  Ethel               Cobbo         H       Aramac Hospital, also Ethel Donnelly
          26. 3.1922  Buttick                           F       Charters Towers Hospital
          21. 4.1922  Charley                           F SD    Barambah
               .1917  Jack                Carter        F       Diamantina Stn, Winton
               .1921  Kitty               Carter        F       Diamantina Stn, Winton
            . 4.1922  Jimmy               White         F       Palm Island
           2. 5.1922  Jack                Podge         F       Barambah
          25. 4.1922  Tommy               Dodd          F       Edmonton
          22. 4.1922  Lizzie              McCauley      F       Mitchell
           5. 4.1922  Roseline            Murray        F       Palm Island
          23. 4.1922  Nellie Toby         King          F SD    Palm Island
          28. 4.1922  Billy               Barlow        F SD    Palm Island
          30. 4.1922  Ralph                             F SD    Palm Island
            . 4.1922  Zoe                 Saunders      F       Taroom
            . 4.1922  Nellie              Mate Mate     F       Taroom
          30. 4.1922  Yanterbunnie                      F       Norley Stn, Thargomindah
          13. 5.1922  Ruby                Bradley       F       Barambah
          16. 3.1922  Unnamed                           F Ch    Green Hills Stn, Georgetown, Dora's child, aged 5 weeks
          18. 5.1922  Tom Thumb           Button        F       Barambah
               .1922  Tommy               Ougal         F       Innisfail
               .1922  Tommy               Flatnose      F       Innisfail
               .1922  Jimmy               Ougal         F       Innisfail
          28. 5.1922  Henry               Murray        F       St George
               .1922  Annie               Indee         F       Yungaburra
               .1920  Cremer                            F       Cairns
          29. 5.1922  Downey                            F       Quilpie
           6. 6.1922  Kate                Murray        F       Clermont
           3. 5.1922  Willie              Woods         F       Taroom
          14. 6.1922  Hughie              Malone        F       Barambah
          16. 6.1922  Raymond             Lee           F       Norwood, Springsure
          22. 6.1922  Johnny              Ryan          F       Barambah
          24. 6.1922  Polly                             F       Barambah
          28. 6.1922  Erle                Sheridan      F Inf   Barambah
           1. 7.1922  Maggie              McEvoy        H       Barambah
          21. 6.1922  Winty                             H       Thargomindah Hospital
           6. 7.1922  Lexie               Pope          F       Barambah
          21. 6.1922  Tommy No 2                        F       Townsville, Barrier Reef
          21. 6.1922  Bony                Young         H       Sheep Station Creek, Thargomindah
           4. 7.1922  Ned                               F       Cairns, Barrier Reef
          12. 7.1922  Lucy                Grogan        F       Barambah
          13. 7.1922  Unnamed             French        H       Barambah, premature child of Lena French
          24. 6.1922  Aplin                             F       Yacamunda Stn, Bowen
               .1922  Jimmy               Wyambie       F       Atherton
               .1922  Joe                 Woodleigh     F       Atherton
          23. 6.1922  Joe                 Savage        F OA    Badu Island
          31. 7.1922  Queenie                           F       Barambah
           4. 8.1922  Unnamed             McEvoy        F       Barambah, infant child of Maggie McEvoy
          17. 7.1922  Old Peter                         F       Palm Island
          10. 8.1922  Lannie              Daniells      F       Barambah, also Lannie Button
          10. 8.1922  Lannie              Button        F       Barambah, also Lannie Daniells
          13. 8.1922  Leopold                           F SD    Barambah
           9. 8.1922  Peter                             F       Georgetown
           4. 3.1922  Bob II                            F       Burketown
          22. 7.1922  Joe                               F       Burketown
          11. 8.1922  Ivy                 Aplin         F       Mt Hope, Clermont
          15. 3.1922  Charlie             King          F SD    Dalgonally Stn, Cloncurry
          18. 3.1922  Davie                             F SD    Dalgonally Stn, Cloncurry
          17. 8.1922  Gwendoline          Weazel        H       Barambah, aged 16 months
          13. 8.1922  Louisa                            F       Warrego River, Augathella
          24. 7.1922  Nuggett                           F       Urangan, Maryborough
          29. 8.1922  Graham              Johnson       H       Barambah, aged 5 months
          14. 8.1922  Dolly                             F SD    Millungera Stn, Richmond
          18.10.1917  George Robert       Aitkins       H       France, KIA
          29. 8.1922  Jack                Jonathan      F SD    Barambah
          29. 8.1922  Johnny              Ngangan       F       Hughenden Hospital, also Johnny Hector
          29. 8.1922  Johnny              Hector        F       Hughenden Hospital, also Johnny Ngangan
           8. 8.1922  King Louie                        F SD    Palm Island
           1. 8.1922  Tommy Big Eye                     F       Palm Island
          29. 8.1922  Willie              King          F       Musgrave River, Gordonvale
          13. 3.1922  Molly               Brodie        F       Yungaburra
           8. 9.1922  George              Reid          H       Charters Towers Hospital
          13. 9.1922  Nancy                             F       Barambah
           6. 8.1922  Chuckie                           F       Clump Point
          17. 9.1922  Emily               Delbin        F       Barambah
          19. 9.1922  Ben                 Mitchell      F       Barambah, teething
          21. 9.1922  Unnamed             Jerome        F       Barambah, infant son of Jerry and Alice Jerome
          21. 9.1922  Lucy                Ban Ban       H       Barambah
          25. 9.1922  Billy               Palm Tree     F SD    Taroom
          22. 9.1922  Bob                 Bond          H       Taroom
          14. 9.1922  Norman                            F OA    Kangaroo Hills Stn, Charters Towers
          23. 9.1922  Nellie              Cardwell      F       Palm Island
          12.10.1922  Unnamed             Gundy         H       Barambah, infant of Maud Gundy
          16.10.1922  Unnamed             Bond          H       Brisbane Hospital, infant of Minnie Bond
          24. 9.1922  Durham Sambo                      F OA    Nockatunga Stn, Nocundra
          14.10.1922  Major               Benarvis      F       Barambah
          16.10.1922  Tommy               Letter        F       Coen River
          17.10.1922  Paddy No 2                        F       Ayr Hospital
            .10.1922  George              Tyson         F       Barambah
          20.10.1922  Dannie              Stanley       F       Barambah, aged 5 years
          20.10.1922  Tommy               Campbell      F       Barambah
            .10.1922  Billy               Meron         F       Palm Island
            .10.1922  Kitty                             F       Palm Island, effects of childbirth
            .10.1922  Nellie                            F SD    Palm Island
          13.10.1922  Nellie              Babinda       F       Palm Island
          21.10.1922  Charley No 2                      F       Lower Burdekin Hospital, Ayr
          18.10.1922  Neddy                             F       Tinenburra Stn, Wooroorooka
          29.10.1922  Maggie              Silmawmus     F       Barambah
            .11.1922  Dalby                             F       Iffley Stn, Normanton
          13.11.1922  Jimmy               Powell        F       North Comongin Stn, Quilpie, aged 80 years
          18.11.1922  Jennie              Podge         F       Barambah
          13.11.1922  Florence                          F       Tinenburra Stn, Wooroorooka
           7.11.1922  C                   Cooliman      F       Emerald Hospital
          20. 5.1922  Walker                            F       Pictavia Stn
          16.11.1922  Malcolm             Brown         H Inf   Boonah, premature birth
          19.11.1922  Lucy                              F       Georgetown
            .11.1922  Florrie             Daradgee      F       Palm Island, childbirth, aged 20 years
           2.12.1922  Jackey              Wilson        F       Barambah
          26.11.1922  Billy               Stephens      F OA    Bamboo Creek Camp, Edmonton
           4.10.1922  Ivon                              F       Cooktown Hospital
           1.12.1922  Dick                              F       Cairns Hospital
          12.12.1922  Harry               White         F       Barambah
          16.12.1922  Walter              Miva          F       Barambah
          18.12.1922  Kitty                             F       Abergowrie Stn, Ingham
          18.12.1922  Nancy               Lee           H       Rockhampton Hospital
               .1922  Biddy                             F       Palm Island
               .1922  Clarence                          F       Palm Island
               .1922  Kitty               Halifax       F SD    Palm Island
               .1922  Minnie              Gooran        F       Palm Island
               .1922  Murdering Tommy                   F       Palm Island
               .1922  Peter                             F       Palm Island
          18.12.1922  George              Davis         F       Hughenden Hospital
          29.12.1922  Queenie             Munro         F       Barambah, premature child
          28.12.1922  Scratcher                         F       Barambah
          30.12.1922  Walter              Dodd          F       Barambah
          18.12.1922  Willie                            F       Cairns
          11.11.1920  Jimmy               Spencer       F       Mackay
          10. 6.1922  Sambo               Duncan        F       Mackay
          12.12.1922  Rose                Zouch         F       Beechal Stn, Quilpie
           2. 1.1923  Queenie             Munro         H       Barambah
           5. 1.1922  Vulcan              Lacey         F       Barambah, aged 12 months
          13.11.1922  Flora               Gamble        F OA    Tinenburra Stn, Wooroorooka
          19.12.1922  Toby                Pannican      F       Garadunga, Innisfail
          23.11.1922  Paddy               White         H       Windorah, near Davenport Downs Stn
           7. 1.1923  Lily                              F       Hughenden, near
          10.12.1922  Edna                              F       Taroom, Beanie's baby
          22.12.1922  Harry               Welsh         F       Croydon Hospital
           9. 1.1923  Gypsy                             F       Etheridge Hospital, Georgetown
          16. 1.1923  Joyce               Darlow        F       Barambah
          16. 1.1923  Schneider                         F       Bingera Cattle Stn, Maryborough
          14. 1.1923  Dolly                             H       Waterfall Sanitorium, NSW
          14. 1.1923  John                Boolong       H       Gayndah Hospital
          24.12.1922  Mick                              F OA    Betoota
               .1923  Tommy               Cameron       F       Spring Hill, Cape Bedford
          20. 1.1923  Johnny              Campbell      F OA    Pyramid Cattle Stn, Bowen
           1. 2.1923  Lindsey             Darlow        F       Barambah
            .10.1922  Albert                            F       Pandi, South Australia
            . 1.1923  Unnamed                           F       Taroom, two babies
            . 1.1923  Unnamed                           F       Taroom, two babies
            . 7.1922  George              Massey        F       Coen
            . 1.1923  Frank               Murray        F       Palm Island
            . 1.1923  Brownie                           F       Palm Island
            . 1.1923  Dora                Ketchup       F       Palm Island, teething
            . 1.1923  Nellie              Gough         F       Palm Island, or Nellie Bigra
            . 1.1923  Nellie              Bigra         F       Palm Island, or Nellie Gough
            . 1.1923  Minnie              Laura         F       Palm Island
            . 1.1923  Maggie              Wyroona       F       Palm Island
            . 1.1923  Unnamed             Gin Gin       F       Palm Island, infant child of Maggie Gin Gin
           7. 2.1923  Monitor                           F       Bulloo Downs Stn, Thargomindah
          14. 2.1923  Gordon              Kina          F       Barambah, aged 6 months
               .1922  Unnamed                           F       Mona Mona, a child
          31. 1.1923  Kanaka Jack                       F       Normanton Hospital
          25. 2.1923  Lena                              F       Cloncurry, near Coppermine Creek
           1. 3.1923  Larry               West          F SD    Taroom
               .1923  Maggie              Jeram         F OA    Edmonton
           7. 3.1923  Victor              Murray        F       Barambah, aged 4 months
           9. 3.1923  Lizzie                            F SD    Taroom
          12. 3.1923  Cyril               Williams      H       Barambah
          29. 1.1923  Tiger               Shaw          F       Valley of Lagoons, Mt Garnet
            . 2.1923  Billy                             F       Palm Island
            . 2.1923  Nellie                            F OA    Palm Island
            . 2.1923  Nellie              Clump Point   F OA    Palm Island
            . 2.1923  Unnamed             Salmon        F       Palm Island, infant of May Salmon
            . 2.1923  Unnamed             Keriban       F       Palm Island, infant of Lucy Keriban
            . 2.1923  Rob                               F       Palm Island
            . 2.1923  Tiger Jimmy                       F       Palm Island
            . 2.1923  Willie                            F       Palm Island
           3. 1.1923  Flash Jack                        F OA    Davenport Downs Stn, Birdsville
            . 2.1923  Susy                              F       Kendall River, Coen
          26. 3.1923  Elsie               Hayden        F       Barambah
           5. 3.1923  Lizzie              Jackson       F SD    Taroom
          11. 3.1923  Unnamed             Williams      F       Taroom, infant of Rosie Williams, aged 8 months
           4. 4.1923  Cudnappa Mick                     F       Tinenburra, Cunnamulla
            . 3.1923  Jacky               Nugent        F       Palm Island
            . 3.1923  Jimmy                             F SD    Palm Island
            . 3.1923  Unnamed                           F       Palm Island, infant of Junie
            . 3.1923  Polly               Norman        F       Palm Island
            . 3.1923  Nellie              Berring       F       Palm Island
            . 3.1923  Freddie             Murray        F Inf   Palm Island
            . 3.1923  Tim                 Ayr           F       Palm Island
          18. 4.1923  Charley             Campbell      F       Barambah
          21. 4.1923  Unnamed             Hart          F       Barambah, infant of Queenie Hart
          22. 4.1923  Melbourne           Willoughby    F       Barambah, aged 3 months
          26. 4.1923  Gladys              Dodd          F       Barambah
            . 6.1922  Cinderella                        F       Red River, Croydon
               .1923  Tommy               Boko          F       Coen
           6. 5.1923  Kitty                             F OA    Taroom
            . 4.1923  Aggie                             F       Palm Island
            . 4.1923  Billy               Moggill       F SD    Palm Island
            . 4.1923  Nellie              Queenslander  F SD    Palm Island
            . 4.1923  Tommy               Murchin       F       Palm Island
          16. 4.1923  Caroline                          F       Goondiwindi Hospital
               .1922  Charley             Bell          F       Strathmore Stn, Croydon
               .1922  Dalby                             F       Strathmore Stn, Croydon, also Young Dalby
               .1922  Young Dalby                       F       Strathmore Stn, Croydon, also Dalby
          22. 2.1923  Peter               Alley         F       Cairns Hospital
          18. 5.1923  Roland              Hill          F       Barambah
          19. 5.1923  Stewart             Mossman       F       Barambah
          31. 5.1923  Charlie             George        F       Taroom
           5. 6.1923  Tommy               Wilson        F       Taroom
          25. 5.1923  Bluey                             F OA    Tatala Bore, Taroom
           1. 6.1923  Tippo               Halifax       F       Palm Island
           5. 6.1923  David               Rankin        F       Molesworth Run, Thargomindah
           9. 6.1923  Unnamed                           F       Palm Island, infant of Rosie
          13. 5.1923  Mick                Palm Island   F       Palm Island
          19. 5.1923  Tiger                             F SD    Palm Island
          25. 5.1923  Fat Louie                         F SD    Palm Island
          30. 3.1923  Maggie                            F       Betoota
          23. 6.1923  Unnamed             Walker        F       Barambah, premature infant of Lena Walker
          24. 6.1923  Maggie              Bulparte      F       Barambah
           7. 6.1923  Mary Ann            Thompson      F       Townsville Hospital
          15. 6.1923  Short Bob                         F OA    Saltbush Park, St Lawrence
               .1920  Mickey              Lee Chin      F       Edmonton
          30. 6.1923  Maggie              Bundle        F       Barambah
           4. 7.1923  Frances             Bligh         H       Barambah
          22. 6.1923  Jackie              Hayjack       F       Rockhampton Hospital, or Jackie Ajax
          22. 6.1923  Jackie              Ajax          F       Rockhampton Hospital, or Jackie Hayjack
          24. 6.1923  Joe                               F       Fishery Creek Camp, Gordonvale
          29. 6.1923  Topsy               Cubby         H       Meteor Downs Stn, Springsure
            . 6.1923  Unnamed                           F OA    Donor's Hill, Burketown, Frank's wife
            . 6.1923  Polly               Wilson        F       Herberton Hospital
          27. 6.1923  Dolly               Mate Mate     F       Taroom
            . 6.1923  Frank               Fanning       F SD    Taroom
          27. 6.1923  Vivienne Caroline                 H       Taroom
          26. 6.1923  Joe                 Moore         F       Rockhampton, near
           9. 7.1923  Unnamed             Sprinkle      H       Barambah, infant daughter of Murphy and Doreen Sprinkle
          12. 7.1923  Herbert             Priestley     H       St George Hospital
          19. 6.1923  Sarah                             F       Goondiwindi Hospital
           8. 7.1923  Tantam                            F       Boulia Hospital
          16. 6.1923  Zaraza              Savage        F OA    Badu Island
          14. 7.1923  Lily                              F       Clermont Hospital
            . 7.1923  Lucy                              F       Croydon
          21.10.1922  Harry E                           F       Normanton Hospital
          14. 7.1923  Alick               Webb          F       Maidavale, Ayr
          23. 7.1923  Topsy               Clayton       F       Cloncurry Hospital
          19. 7.1923  Combo                             F       Rockhampton Hospital
          19. 7.1923  Albert              Hazard        F       Mugan Stn, Mungindi
          26. 7.1923  Alice Dunne         Blackall      F       Barambah
          26. 7.1923  Biddy               Cabbo         F       Barambah
          28. 7.1923  Anthony             McKinlay      F       Barambah
          28. 7.1923  Lily                Johnston      F       Barambah
           1. 8.1923  Windorah Sally                    F SD    Taroom
          24. 7.1923  Rosie                             F       Ingham Hospital
           4. 8.1923  Billy               Grogan        F       Barambah
           5. 8.1923  Jarro                             F SD    Barambah
           5. 8.1923  Unnamed             Sandow        F       Barambah, premature child of Martha Sandow
          27. 7.1923  Bob                 Lovelock      F       Saltwater Creek, Townsville
               .1923  Betty Buller        George        F       Taroom
          23. 5.1923  Wilson              Reardon       Q       Boatman Stn, Morven
           6. 8.1923  Womma Tommy                       F       Thargomindah Hospital
          23. 7.1923  Jenny                             F       Vanrook Stn
          11. 8.1923  Milo                              F SD    Barambah
          12. 8.1923  Gladys              Combo         F       Barambah
            . 7.1923  Charlie             Gordon        F       Palm Island
            . 7.1923  William             Champion      F       Palm Island
            . 7.1923  Eva                 Skeen         F       Palm Island
            . 7.1923  Minnie              Brown         F       Palm Island
            . 7.1923  King Billy                        F SD    Palm Island
            . 7.1923  Nellie              Gin Gin       F       Palm Island
            . 7.1923  Dido                              F SD    Palm Island
            . 7.1923  Nellie              Clump Point   F SD    Palm Island
            . 7.1923  Jacky               Walker        F       Palm Island
            . 7.1923  Murdering Jacky                   F       Palm Island
            . 7.1923  Jimmy               Tuoni         F SD    Palm Island
            . 7.1923  Nellie                            F       Palm Island
           9. 7.1923  Bob No 2                          F       Ingham Hospital
          16. 8.1923  Mudgery Dick                      F SD    Kean's Crossing, Cunnamulla
          15. 8.1923  Walker              Van Rook      F       Barambah
          18. 8.1923  Unnamed             Beckett       F       Barambah, baby of Annie Beckett
          19. 8.1923  Annie               Baul          F       Barambah
           3. 8.1923  Albert              Toorak        F       Charters Towers Hospital
          15. 8.1923  Tom                 Hughes        F       Taroom
          18. 8.1923  Jessie              Richards      H       Taroom
          16. 8.1923  Leonard                           F       Cloncurry Hospital
          15. 7.1923  George              Chamber       F       Bamboo Creek Camp, Edmonton
            . 6.1923  Jack                McGuigan      F       White Rock, Edmonton
          16. 5.1923  William             Pitt          H       Adavale Hospital
           7. 7.1923  Dan                 Casey         F SD    Cloncurry Hospital
          12. 8.1923  Tommy               Stone         F OA    Georgetown
           2. 8.1923  Baronett                          F       Townsville Hospital
          27. 8.1923  Unnamed             Dunne         F       Taroom, child of Lena Dunne
          19. 8.1923  Unnamed             Ahalum        F       Palm Island, stillborn child of Maggie Ahalum, also Chalum
          19. 8.1923  Unnamed             Chalum        F       Palm Island, stillborn child of Maggie Chalum, also Ahalum
          21. 7.1923  Jerry                             F       Valley of Lagoons, Mt Garnet
          30. 6.1923  Topsy                             F       Meteor Downs Stn, Rolleston
           1. 9.1923  Madge                             F       Barambah
          17. 8.1923  Wallaby                           F       Euroka Springs, Cloncurry
          11. 9.1923  George              Armburst      F       Barambah
          22. 2.1923  John                Corderoy      H       Bowen Proserpine Railway
           5. 9.1923  Ned                               F       Ingham
          13. 9.1923  Elsie               Murray        F       Taroom
          13. 9.1923  Unnamed             Dunne         F       Taroom, child of Lena Dunne
           3. 8.1923  Bella                             F       Palm Island
           8. 9.1923  Billy                             F SD    Palm Island
          10. 9.1923  Nancy                             F       Palm Island
          11. 7.1923  Lena                Anning        F       Mazlins Creek
            . 8.1923  Topsy A                           F       Croydon
          27. 9.1923  Ridley              Rawbelle      F       Taroom
            . 7.1923  Jimmy               Bulgaroo      F       Hawkins Creek, Ingham
          14. 7.1923  Peter No 4                        F       Ingham Hospital
            . 8.1923  Harry                                     Thargomindah Hospital
           8.10.1923  Sam                 Blackall      F       Barambah, also Sam Dunne
           8.10.1923  Sam                 Dunne         F       Barambah, also Sam Blackall
          29. 9.1923  Maggie                            F       Palm Island
           6.10.1923  Old Bundi                         F       Taroom
           6.10.1923  Robert              Black         F       Taroom
           9.10.1923  Darby               Fanning       F       Taroom
          13.10.1923  Captain             Van Rook      F       Barambah
          15.10.1923  Mary                              F SD    Barambah, also Nannie
          15.10.1923  Nannie                            F SD    Barambah, also Mary
          13. 9.1923  Billy               Isaacs        F       Barambah
          18.10.1923  Rosie               Willoughby    F       Barambah
          21.10.1923  Unnamed             Neary         F       Barambah, infant of Topsy Neary
            .12.1922  Nellie                            F       Greenvale Stn, Charters Towers
            .10.1923  Sybil               Molono        F       Taroom
          28.10.1923  Unnamed             Platt         F       Barambah, infant daughter of Cissy Platt
           4.10.1923  Spiddy              Palm Island   F       Palm Island
          12.10.1923  Unnamed             Brown         F       Palm Island, teething, infant of Henry Brown
           1.11.1923  Frank               Mitchell      F       Barambah
           3.11.1923  Brandy                            F SD    Taroom
            .11.1923  Frank               Martin        F       Taroom
           9.11.1923  Unnamed             Wood          F       Taroom, child of Mary Wood
          12.11.1923  Unnamed             Murray        F       Taroom, child of Arthur Murray
           8.11.1923  Billy                             F SD    Barambah
          12.11.1923  Edna                Jaro          F       Barambah
          11.11.1923  Lucy                Toorak        F       Palm Island
          12.11.1923  Unnamed             Lawrence      F       Palm Island, child of Davey Lawrence
          13.11.1923  Lizzie              Wooloongorang F       Palm Island
          15.11.1923  Charlie             Chuck Chuck   F       Palm Island
          17.11.1923  Maggie              Swain         F       Taroom
          10.11.1923  Tom                               F       Lilley Creek, Laura
          23.11.1923  Unnamed             Anning        F       Barambah, stillborn child of Eva Anning
          24.11.1923  Windorah Polly                    F SD    Taroom
          20.11.1923  Dick                Cannon        F       Longreach Hospital
           5.12.1923  Sam                               F OA    Augathella
          23.11.1923  Unnamed             Quimber       F       Palm Island, infant of Dolly Quimber
           3.12.1923  Clara               Lawrence      H       Palm Island
            . 3.1923  Jackson                           F       Aurukun, near
          26.12.1923  Jean                              H       Barambah
           3. 1.1924  Billy               Victor        F       Springsure Hospital
          16.12.1923  Monkira Tommy                     F       Longreach Hospital
           5. 1.1924  Billy               Glenbar       F       Barambah
           9. 1.1924  Eileen              Bernavers     H       Barambah
          31.12.1923  Unnamed             Thompson      F       Rockhampton Hospital, infant of Violet Thompson
               .1924  Samuel                            F       Thursday Island
          14.12.1923  Fat Harry                         F       Thargomindah Hospital
          12. 1.1924  Tommy               Tait          F       Barambah
          17. 1.1924  Unnamed             Isaac         F       Barambah, child of Bella Isaac
          20. 1.1924  Reynold             Duncan        F       Barambah
          20. 1.1924  Rosie               Doolan        F       Barambah
          22. 1.1924  Grant               Von Rooke     F       Barambah
          15. 1.1924  Ensuella                          F OA    Duaringa
          17. 1.1924  Jimlee                            F       Mantuan Downs, Springsure
           7.12.1923  Diamond                           F       Rossberth Stn, Birdsville
          13.12.1923  Snowy                             F       Kopperamanna Stn, Birdsville
          18. 1.1924  Jimmy               Cross         F       Redcliffe Stn, Hughenden
           3. 1.1924  Billy               Victor        F       Springsure Hospital
          20.11.1923  Bob                               F       Townsville
          25. 1.1924  Hector              Brown         F       Barambah, aged 14 months
          28. 1.1924  Walter              Brown         F       Barambah, aged nearly 2 years
          28. 1.1924  Charlie                           F SD    Palm Island
           1. 2.1924  Dulcie              Emerson       F       Barambah
          13. 2.1924  David               Wylie         F       Barambah
          13. 2.1924  Billy               Loudon        F SD    Palm Island
          28.12.1923  Polly                             F OA    Ray Stn, Eromanga
               .1924  Sandy               Munns         F       Taroom, aged 56 years
          21. 1.1924  Clara               Norman        F       Camooweal, aged 65 years
          16. 2.1924  Olive               Hopkins       F       Barambah, aged 5 1/2 weeks
               .1924  Sambo                             F SD    Palm Island
          24. 2.1924  Jimmy               Captain       F SD    Palm Island
          26. 2.1924  Tommy               Croydon       F       Barambah
          23. 2.1924  Billy               Lowden        F SD    Palm Island
               .1924  Minnie              Molons---     F       Taroom
          23. 2.1924  Billy II                          F       Tambo Hospital
           8. 3.1924  Minga                             F       Barambah
           6. 3.1924  Brother                           F OA    Stewarts Peninsula, near St Helens, aged about 90 years
          22. 3.1924  Paddy               Scott         F       Mackay
               .1924  Sophie              Walker        F       Taroom, aged about 38 years
          28. 1.1924  Monday                            F       Ingham Hospital
          27. 3.1924  Cedric              Roma          F       Barambah, aged 4 years
               .1924  Billy                             F       Palm Island
          29. 3.1924  Joe                 Robinson      F       Ravenshoe
           8. 4.1924  Gladys              Dunne         F       Barambah
               .1924  Sarah                             F       Palm Island
           7. 4.1924  George              Graham        F       Palm Island
           5. 4.1924  Bertie              Conway        H       Mantuan Downs, Springsure, aged 13 years
           8. 4.1924  Bert                Brown         F       Maryborough Hospital
          16. 4.1924  Harold              Dalton                Myora, aged 10 years
          14. 4.1924  Jimmy               Mannicott             Barambah
          24. 3.1924  Nellie              Casino        H       Stannary Hills Hospital
          24. 4.1924  Young Nellie                              Palm Island
          15. 4.1924  Jack                Heinermann            Palm Island
          15. 4.1924  Phillip             Evans                 Palm Island
          25. 4.1924  Niger               McDonald              Barambah
          23. 4.1924  Charlie             Campbell              Barambah
          30. 4.1924  Mimara                            F SD    Ingham Hospital, aged 55 years
           4. 5.1924  Chris               Tippo                 Victoria Estate, Ingham, son of Rosie, father Tommie Tippo
               .1924  Jimmy K                           F       Burketown, or Jimmy King
               .1924  Jimmy King                        F       Burketown, or Jimmy K
           2. 4.1924  Pino                              F       Babinda Hospital
               .1924  Lena                Dunne                 Taroom, also Lena Corbett
               .1924  Lena                Corbett               Taroom, also Lena Dunne
          15. 5.1924  Polly               Rosser                Palm Island
               .1924  Mary                              F       Palm Island
          12. 5.1924  Tommy                             F       Ayr
               .1924  Sandy               Muggagee      F       South Johnstone
               .1924  Unnamed                                   Taroom, child of Moonlight and Stella, aged 8 weeks
               .1924  Peter                                     Taroom, aged 50 years
          28. 5.1924  Desma               Heggerty              Barambah, aged 5 months
               .1924  Charlotte                                 Taroom, aged 30 years
               .1924  Tommy                                     Palm Island
          17. 6.1924  Lena                                      Palm Island
               .1924  Margee                                    Palm Island, or Margoo
               .1924  Margoo                                    Palm Island, or Margee
          21. 6.1924  Queenie             Marte                 Barambah
          18. 1.1924  Charlie             Northshore            Charters Towers
           3. 7.1924  Nellie              Patterson     F       Palm Island
           4. 7.1924  Captain                           F       Palm Island
          11. 7.1924  Mabel               Williams              Barambah
          16. 7.1924  Nellie              Sandoo                Palm Island
          18. 7.1924  Jimmy                             F       Palm Island
          11. 6.1924  Larry                                     Inkerman Run, Normanton
          13. 7.1924  Dick                Normanton       SD    Barambah
          15. 7.1924  Elsie               Cootchie              Barambah
          23. 7.1924  Pincher                             SD    Barambah
          28. 7.1924  Walter              Kempy                 Barambah
          19. 3.1924  Emma                Williams      F       Peel Island
          30. 6.1924  Lucy                              F       Waradgee, Innisfail
           2. 8.1924  Nellie                                    Palm Island
           4. 8.1924  Peter               Huddy                 Palm Island
           7. 8.1924  Maggie                            F       Curravilla
           1. 6.1924  Nellie                            F       Mareeba Hospital
               .1924  Nellie                              SD    Palm Island
            . 4.1924  Hector                            F       Edmonton
          23. 8.1924  Margaret            McGowan       H       Platt Woolshed near Dareel
               .1924  Buloo George                              Taroom, aged 50 years
               .1924  Unnamed             West                  Taroom, aged 9 months
               .1924  Unnamed             Wilson                Taroom, premature twin girls of Jack and Mabel Wilson
               .1924  Unnamed             Wilson                Taroom, premature twin girls of Jack and Mabel Wilson
               .1924  Matty               Davey                 Barambah
          12. 9.1924  Jimmy                               SD    Palm Island
               .1924  Charlie             Wooloongrang          Palm Island
               .1924  William             Sela          F       Palm Island
          27. 9.1924  Louie                             F SD    Palm Island
          26. 9.1924  Unnamed                                   Palm Island, infant child
           1. 9.1924  Trilby                            F       Ravenshoe
          13.10.1924  Rosie               Powder        F       Palm Island
          11.10.1924  Roger                                     Palm Island
               .1924  Nellie                              SD    Palm Island
          17.10.1924  Charlie             Blair                 Barambah
            . 6.1924  Harry                             F       Thargomindah Hospital
               .1924  Lucy                                      Thargomindah
               .1924  Womma Tommy                               Thargomindah
          14. 8.1924  George                            F       Burketown Hospital, aged about 50 years
          19.10.1924  Daisy               Graham                Palm Island
          23.10.1924  Duncan              Daniels               Barambah
          24.10.1924  Jimmy               Murray                Barambah
          25.10.1924  Cocky               Lawrence              Ayr Hospital, aged 70 years
               .1924  Tommy               Nigra         F       Palm Island
          26.10.1924  Flora               Dinduck       F       Palm Island
               .1924  Hector                            F       Palm Island
           7.10.1924  Wambo                             F       Simes, near Mackay, aged 60 years
           4.10.1924  Bumble                                    Barambah
           7.10.1924  Davey               Seymour               Barambah
          19.10.1924  Minnie              Bond                  Barambah
               .1924  Herbert                                   Croydon Hospital
            .11.1924  Robin                                     Croydon
          19.11.1924  Robbie              Mapoon                Palm Island
               .1924  Unnamed             Etheridge             Palm Island, infant of Lena Etheridge
           1.12.1924  Weary Paddy                         SD    Sandhill near Wongera
               .1924  Tommy               Struber         SD    Rockhampton
          16.12.1924  Harry               Wagtail         Ch    Barambah
            .10.1924  Billy               Victor                Springsure
           4.12.1924  Mirrimong                                 Cluny Stn, Bedourie
          13.12.1924  Neddy                                     Mackay Hospital
               .1924  Old Mick                                  Palm Island
               .1924  Flora               Dadura                Palm Island
          29.12.1924  Elizabeth           Chapman       F       Hawkwood, aged 38 years
          27.12.1924  Cossick                             SD    Taroom, aged 80 years
            . 9.1924  Roxborough Billy                          Lorraine Stn, Burketown, aged 55 - 60 years
               .1924  Joe                 Crabb         H       Listowel Downs
           5. 1.1925  Wilton              Noble                 Taroom, aged 18 months
           7. 1.1925  Harvey              Waterman              Taroom, aged 3 years
           8. 1.1925  Linda               Barnet        F       Springsure Hospital, aged 1 year
           3. 1.1925  Larry                             F OA    Diamantina, near Wongera waterhole
          14. 1.1925  Tootsie             Galbraith             Springsure Hospital
          10. 1.1925  Kevin               Williams              Barambah, baby of Lizzie Williams, aged 4 months
           1. 1.1925  Fred                Snow          F       Augathella Hospital
          13. 1.1925  Jemimah                           F OA    Georgetown, near Durham
           1.12.1924  Dougal                            F       Toorak Stn, Mackinlay
          21. 1.1925  Rosey               Rosendale             Palm Island
          13. 1.1925  Dolo                                      Palm Island
          31.12.1924  Mamie                             F       Boomera Stn, Cloncurry
          24. 1.1925  Toby                Woolgar       F       Richmond Hospital
          19. 1.1925  Herbert                           F       Spring Creek, Mt Surprise
               .1925  Reggie              Bond                  Taroom, aged 11 months
           3. 1.1925  ------              Samardien     H       Fiery Creek, Burketown
          28. 1.1925  Willie              Gordon                Cloncurry Hospital
          16. 1.1925  Jack                Richmond              Palm Island
               .1925  Simeon                                    Palm Island
           7. 1.1925  Ellen                                     Touchstone Stn, Burketown
           2. 1.1925  Mary Ann                                  Atherton Hospital
          12. 2.1925  Jack                Combo                 Barambah, old man
           8. 2.1925  Eliot               Devane                Barambah, infant
               .1925  Harry               Wilson
               .1925  Peter                                     Aurukun
          14. 2.1925  Long Tommy                                Palm Island
               .1925  Maggie                                    Palm Island
           7. 2.1925  Bob A                             F       Normanton Hospital
          22. 2.1925  Lizzie              Brown         F       Boonah Hospital, or Lizzie Mitchell
          22. 2.1925  Lizzie              Mitchell      F       Boonah Hospital, or Lizzie Brown
          21. 2.1925  Bunya                                     Barambah, aged 72 years
               .1925  Jimmy               Groper        F       Karumba, north of
          19. 3.1925  Harry               Willoughby            Barambah
          12. 3.1925  Paddy                             F       Cairns Hospital
          22. 3.1925  Tommy               Night Island          Barambah
          18. 3.1925  Unnamed             Sullivan              Barambah, premature child of Annie Sullivan, aged 5 days
           2. 4.1925  Unnamed             Keriban       F       Palm Island, daughter of Lucy Keriban
          31. 3.1925  Mary                              F       Palm Island
           2. 4.1925  Philip              O'Brien       F       Palm Island
           6. 4.1925  Mary Ann            Campbell      F SD    Barambah
          20. 4.1925  Joe                 Phinio        F       Millaa Millaa
          17. 4.1925  Jennie              Smith         F       Ravenshoe
            . 4.1925  Atuelu              Bowia         H       Thursday Island
            . 3.1925  Bella                             F       Atherton
               .1925  Jumbo                             F SD    Yungaburra, also King Jumbo
               .1925  King Jumbo                        F SD    Yungaburra, also Jumbo
               .1925  Rosie                             F       Yungaburra, after childbirth
          18. 5.1925  Tommy               Lake          F       Taroom
          28. 1.1925  Billy               Gordon        F       Cloncurry Hospital
          31.12.1924  Mamie                             F       Boomarra Stn, Cloncurry
           6. 9.1924  George              Congie        F       Cloncurry Hospital
          21. 5.1925  Unnamed             Crowe         F       Barambah, child of Annie Crowe
               .1925  Unnamed             Wyle          F       Townsville, child of Alley Wyle
           5. 5.1925  Larry                             F       Townsville Hospital
          25. 5.1925  Paddy                             F       Palm Island
          15. 5.1925  Sarah               Ah Man        H       Woods Lake, Burketown, following childbirth
           7. 5.1925  Marion              Wragge        F Inf   Gayndah, premature
          18. 5.1925  Alma                Clark         F       Baralaba
           5. 6.1925  Simon               Bradley       F       Taroom
           3. 6.1925  Lizzie              Halifax       F       Palm Island
           3. 6.1925  Long Tommy                        F SD    Palm Island
          28. 5.1925  Billy               Russell       F       Windamall, Goondiwindi
           9. 5.1925  Peter One Leg                     F       Edmonton
          28. 2.1925  Crankey Tommy                     F       Mt Mulligan
           4.10.1924  Mick                Mori          F       Seymour, Ingham
          25. 6.1925  Cobbo               Williams      F       Barambah, child of Bella Isaacs
          25. 6.1925  Unnamed             Brown         F       Barambah, child of Edie Brown
          17. 6.1925  Limerick                          F       Normanton Hospital
           3. 6.1925  Billy               King          F SD    Palm Island
          10. 7.1925  Alice               Doctor        F       Barambah
          11. 7.1925  Bridie              Mate Mate     F       Taroom
          18. 7.1925  Garry               Owen          F       Barambah
          19. 7.1925  Unnamed             Neary         F       Barambah, daughter of Topsy Neary, aged 8 months
          21. 7.1925  Unnamed             Weazel        F       Barambah, child of Daisy Weazel
          23. 7.1925  Jack                Gilles        F SD    Palm Island, also Jacko
          23. 7.1925  Jacko                             F SD    Palm Island, also Jack Gillies
          23. 7.1925  Lizzie              Tippo         F       Palm Island
          23. 7.1925  Pompey                            F SD    Palm Island
          13. 7.1925  Norah                             F SD    Yarrabah
          26. 7.1925  Joe                               F       Cloncurry Hospital
            . 7.1925  Toby                              F       Camooweal Hospital
           2. 7.1925  George                            F       Cooktown Hospital
          28. 7.1925  Alick                             F       Barcaldine Hospital
          30. 7.1925  Alice                             F       Burketown, also Alice Marlow
          30. 7.1925  Alice               Marlow        F       Burketown, also Alice
          21. 7.1925  Jack                Coen          F       Charters Towers Hospital
            . 7.1927  Jerry               McGowan       F       Charters Towers Hospital
          21. 6.1925  Tom                 Thompson      F       Charters Towers Hospital
          18. 8.1925  Charlie             Simeon        F       Palm Island
          16. 8.1925  Jimmy               Urgin         F       Palm Island
          28. 8.1925  Junie                             F       Palm Island
           7. 8.1925  Long Jack                         F       Palm Island
          12. 8.1925  Billy               Malone        F       Gayndah
          29. 8.1925  Stuart                            F       Cairns Hospital, aged 20 years
          14. 8.1925  Tipperary                         F       Wongera, near, aged 70 to 80 years
               .1925  Dick                              F       Taroom, aged 35 years
          14. 9.1925  Tommy               Coogan        F       Barambah
          13. 9.1925  Johnson             O'Neill               Barambah, baby
          12. 9.1925  Rookwood Billy                    F       Taroom
          20. 8.1925  Alexander           Cavanagh      H       Talwood
          24. 9.1925  Tommy               Creighton             Barambah
          22. 9.1925  Charlie             Wommie                Bulliwallah Stn, Clermont
          21. 9.1925  Kitty               Melbourne             Cunnamulla Hospital
          25. 9.1925  Victor              McIvor        F       Barambah, child
          26. 4.1925  Atuelu              Bowia                 Thursday Island Hospital
           4.10.1925  Maudy               Bendy         F       Barambah
           7.10.1925  Ruth                Van Rook              Barambah
           8.10.1925  Aubrey              Blackman              Barambah
           2. 8.1925  Grace               Rolf                  Lumley Stn, Isisford
          12. 8.1925  Billy               Wan           F       Millaa Millaa
          10.10.1925  Nellie              Deegan        H       Jordan Creek
          25. 9.1925  Unnamed             McIvor                Barambah, baby
          24.10.1925  Norman              Weazel                Barambah
          11.11.1925  Charlie             Fitlow        F       Forsayth
          19.11.1925  Molly               Roma          F       Barambah
           7.11.1925  Lena                Maytown       H       Hughenden Hospital, during confinement
           5. 9.1925  Unnamed                           H       Augustus Downs Stn, Cloncurry, son of Ethel
          12. 9.1925  Ethel                             F       Augustus Downs Stn, Cloncurry, mother of above
          19.11.1925  Fred                Fox           H       Proserpine Hospital
          22.11.1925  Andy                              F       Mareeba Hospital
           3.12.1925  Andrew              Bundi         F       Taroom
           4.12.1925  Unnamed                           F       Barcaldine, mother of Mary McKinlay
          28.11.1925  Albert              Rockhampton   F       Barambah
          15.11.1925  Daylight                          F       Townsville Hospital
          10.10.1925  Willie              Christie      F       Barambah
            . 9.1925  Kira                              F       Bedourie
           5.12.1925  Chippindale                       F       Longreach Hospital
           4.12.1925  Grace               McKuilay      F       Saltern Creek Stn, Longreach
            .12.1925  Joe                 McDonnell     F       Thursday Island
            .12.1925  Tommy Gaol Bird                   F SD    Palm Island
           4. 1.1926  Sandy                             F       Hughenden Hospital
          14.12.1925  Susie               Bettridge     F       Cooktown Hospital
            .12.1925  Dick                Duinane       F       Ravenshoe
          10. 1.1926  Kitty                             F       Burketown
          21. 1.1926  Paddy               Keating       F       Mareeba
          31. 1.1926  Claude              Phillips      H       St George Hospital
          10.10.1925  Charlie                           F       Nockatunga Stn, Nocundra
           9. 2.1926  Eli                 McCallum      F SD    Barambah
            .10.1925  Oscar                             F       Cairns Hospital
            .10.1925  Nellie              Sheridan      F       Chillagoe
          12. 2.1926  Thurulagoona Toby                 F       Woggonora, Cunnamulla
          16. 2.1926  Willy               Wagtail       F SD    Barambah
           6. 2.1926  Gipsy               Turner        F       Tinenburra Stn, Charleville
           8. 2.1926  May                 Thornton      F       Jundah
          20. 2.1926  Charlie             Muroom        F       Barambah
           5. 1.1926  Harold              South         H       Miles
          15. 1.1926  Goodie                            F       Rokeby Stn, Coen
          29. 1.1926  Banchory Joe                      F       Peak Downs Hospital
           7. 2.1926  Kitty                             F       Bulliwallah Stn, Clermont
           7. 3.1926  Dick                Wallace       F       North Shore, Cooktown
           8. 3.1926  Eileen              Cherry        F       Palm Island
          18. 3.1926  Unnamed             Robertson     H       Yarrabah, infant son of Florrie Robertson
          23. 3.1926  Tommy               Ingham        F SD    Barambah
          11.12.1925  Tommy                             F       Burketown Hospital
           3. 3.1926  Jack                Farlow        F       Millaa Millaa
          25. 3.1926  Unnamed             Gordon        F       Taroom, child of Nellie Gordon
           4. 4.1926  Lennie              Wragge        F       Barambah, teething
           4. 4.1926  Peter McCauley      Brown         F       Barambah
          17. 3.1926  Unnamed             Skeen         F       Palm Island, infant of Sophie Skeen below
          17. 3.1926  Sophie              Skeen         F       Palm Island, and infant above
          31. 3.1926  Marjorie                          F       Palm Island
           8. 4.1926  Ralph                             F SD    Palm Island
            . 3.1926  Harry               Bimer         F OA    MacKinnons Creek Camp, Edmonton
          23. 3.1926  Peter               Wilson        F       Cairns Hospital
          24. 3.1926  Paddy                             F       Springsure Hospital
          22. 3.1926  Waireg                            F       Saibai Island
          25. 3.1926  Fred                              F       Warung Stn
          25. 3.1926  Emma                Raymond       F       Atherton Hospital
          10. 4.1926  Flore                             F       Cloncurry Hospital
          21. 4.1926  Unnamed             Mitchell      F       Barambah, infant of May Mitchell
          24. 4.1926  Adam                Hopkins       H       Barambah
          16. 4.1926  Leonard                           F       Palm Island
          16. 4.1926  Tommy               Sperrett      F       Palm Island
          23. 4.1926  Daphne              Norman        F       Windorah
          25.12.1925  Charlie                           F       Croydon Hospital, also Charlie Tafe
          25.12.1925  Charlie             Tafe          F       Croydon Hospital, also Charlie
          10. 3.1926  Nancy               White         H       Baralaba Camp, child
          28. 4.1926  Frank                             F       Koolburra Stn, Laura
          16. 5.1926  Jimmy               Barber        F       Mackay Hospital
          19. 7.1925  Charlie             Bluff         F       Ripple Creek, Ingham
          17. 5.1926  Simon                             F       Ingham Hospital
          18. 5.1925  Long George         Burke         F SD    Barambah
          19. 5.1926  Alick                             H       Mareeba Hospital
          11. 5.1926  Roger               Nerang        F OA    Myrtle Villa, Taroom
          25. 5.1926  Sidney              Mowbray       F       Julia Creek
          30. 5.1926  Paddy               Malone        F       Ayr Hospital
            . 5.1926  Hector              Foot          F       Cape Bedford
          15. 5.1926  Billy               Waite         F       Palm Island
          13. 5.1926  Unnamed                           F       Burketown, female child of Bob, aged 18 months
          14. 6.1926  Unnamed             Garvey        F       Taroom, daughter of Violet Garvey
          13. 6.1926  Marcia              Beaufort      F       Barambah
          28. 6.1926  Kitty                             F SD    Palm Island
          27. 6.1926  Wyma                              F OA    Lammermoor Stn, Hughenden
          29. 6.1926  Polly                             F       Townsville Hospital
          24. 6.1926  Louie                             F       Richmond Hospital
          25. 6.1926  Johnnie             Sargent       F       Croydon Hospital
          31. 5.1926  May                               F       Croydon Hospital, effects of confinement
          29. 6.1926  Dick                Palm Island   F SD    Palm Island
          29. 6.1926  May                 Salmon        F       Palm Island
           1. 6.1926  William             McGuigan      F       Edmonton
           1. 7.1926  Charlie             Yarrangi      F       MacKinnons Creek Camp, Edmonton
          28. 6.1926  Robert              Lingwoodock   H       Lowmead
          15. 6.1926  Jimmy               Gordon        F       Ayr Hospital
           2. 7.1926  Kitty                             F OA    Burketown
          17. 7.1926  Millie              McKenzie      F       Barambah
          18. 7.1926  Hector              Stuckey       F       Barambah
          18. 7.1926  Sammy               Blair         F       Barambah
           7. 7.1926  Billy               Alberts       F       Maryborough Hospital
          15. 7.1926  Alice               Patchin       H       Yarrabah, childbirth
          15. 7.1926  Charlie             Kangaroo      F SD    Yarrabah
          15. 7.1926  Jacob               Munda         F       Taroom
          17. 7.1926  Ida                 George        F       Taroom
          17. 7.1926  Nellie              Hippi         F       Taroom
          17. 7.1926  Bessie                            F       Taroom
          19. 7.1926  George              Quinton       F       Taroom
          20. 7.1926  Billy                             F       Taroom
          28. 5.1926  Topsy                             F       Lorraine Stn, Burketown
          22. 7.1926  Joe                               F       Ingham Hospital
          26. 7.1926  Frank               Rawbelle      F       Taroom
          27. 7.1926  Polly                             F SD    Taroom
          26. 7.1926  Stella              Moonlight     F       Taroom
           9. 7.1926  Davy                              F       Kamilroi Stn, Cloncurry
          26. 7.1926  Maggie                            F       Palm Island
           2. 8.1926  Unnamed             West          F       Taroom, son of Harriet West
           5. 8.1926  Roy                 Emerald       F       Barambah
           7. 6.1926  Jimmy               Macaroni      F       Macaroni Stn, Normanton
          13. 6.1926  Fred                Armstrong     F       Charters Towers Hospital
          13. 7.1926  Rosie               Shaw          F       Greenvale Stn, Charters Towers
           9. 8.1926  Joker                             F       Herberton Hospital
          10. 8.1926  Dick                Ross          F       Barambah
           7. 8.1926  Ettie                             F       Palm Island
           7. 8.1926  Jimmy               Meehan        F       Palm Island
            . 2.1926  Maggie              Mac           F       Blinco Creek, Ravenshoe
          23. 8.1926  Unnamed             McKenzie      F       Barambah, infant of Fay McKenzie
          23. 8.1926  Long Charlie                      F SD    Barambah
          18. 8.1926  Naghni              Levi          F       Cairns, near
          30. 8.1926  Charlie             Palmerston    F       Ingham Hospital
          31. 8.1926  Charlie             Garnet        F       Cashmere Stn, Mt Garnet
          20. 8.1926  Yulubilla Jack                    F       Surat
            . 1.1926  Willie              Sloan         F       Gordonvale
          25. 7.1926  Friday              Dodd          F       Coen
          25. 8.1926  Taylor                            F       Silver Plains Stn, Coen
               .1926  Willie              Hull          F       Evelyn, Herberton
          13. 9.1926  Ruby                Purcell       H       Willowburn Asylum
          12. 9.1926  George              Murdoch       F       Barambah
               .1926  Saturday                          F       Proserpine
            .  .1925  Sambo                             F       Chillagoe
          26. 9.1926  Donald                            F       Quilpie Hospital
               .1926  Henry               Cubby                 Taroom, infant
               .1926  Frank               Williams              Taroom
               .1926  Amy                 Tomahawk              Taroom
          28. 9.1926  Donald              Ross          F       Barambah, aged 4 months
          12. 9.1926  Mary                              F OA    Burketown
               .1926  Charlie             Poindester    F       Laura
            .10.1926  Donald                            F       Quilpie Hospital
            .10.1926  Mick                Moulder       F       Quilpie Hospital
            .10.1926  Peter               Shaw          F       Quilpie Hospital
          27. 7.1926  Bob                 Garden        F       Lawn Hills Stn, Burketown
          14.10.1926  Cubbie                            F       Thylungra Stn, Eromanga
            . 8.1926  Johnson                           F       Thylungra Stn, Eromanga
           7. 8.1926  Mailman Jack                      F       Lou Lou Park, Longreach
           7.10.1926  Arthur Hoffman                    F       Barambah
          12.10.1926  Emily                             F       Durham Downs Stn, Nocundra
           5.11.1926  Cooktown Charlie                  F       Waratah Camp, Croydon
          11.11.1926  Lulu                              F SD    Hughenden Hospital
          16.11.1926  Alick               Craven        F       Barambah
          10.11.1926  James               Possum        F       Bundaberg Hospital
          20.11.1926  Dick                Rice          F SD    Tinenburra, Cunnamulla
          17.11.1926  Kitty                             F       Chillagoe Hospital
          26.11.1926  Willie              Bone          F       Barambah, infant
           1. 8.1926  Harry               Santo         F       Ingham Hospital
          28.11.1926  Lilly                             F       Ingham
          18.11.1926  Tiger                             F       Fairview, Laura
          24.11.1926  Norman              Skeen         H       Townsville, Barrier Reef
            . 8.1926  Bando George                      F SD    Tatala, Bollon
           5.12.1926  Tommy               Bulgina       F       Cooktown Hospital
           8.12.1926  Captain                           F SD    Barambah
          12.12.1926  Willie              Tye           F Inf   Barambah
          20.12.1926  Maria                             F OA    Dirranbandi
          22.12.1926  Helen               Platt         F       Barambah
          22.12.1926  Norman              Wilson        F       Barambah
          23.12.1926  Margaret            Embrey        F       Barambah
           3. 1.1927  Vincent             Blay          F       Barambah, teething
          20.12.1926  Maria                             F OA    Dirranbandi Camp
          10. 1.1927  Cissy               Dutton        F       Hughenden Hospital
           5. 1.1927  Jimmy               Trooper       F       Laura to Cooktown
          29.12.1926  Popsy               Bogan         F       Barambah
          12. 1.1927  Adelaide            Sullivan      F       Barambah, infant
          13. 1.1927  Gloria              Goram         F       Barambah, infant
          13. 1.1927  Gertie              Blackman      F       Barambah, infant
           8. 1.1927  Lena                              F       Burketown Hospital
          20. 1.1927  Olive               Bone          F       Barambah, aged 1 year
          24. 1.1927  Esme                Green         F       Barambah, baby
          27. 1.1927  Lindsay             Jaro          F       Barambah
          23. 1.1927  Louisa                            F OA    Winton Hospital
           1. 2.1927  Cecily              Goodchap      F       Barambah
           8.12.1926  Rufus                             F       Camooweal Hospital
           4. 2.1927  Ronnie              Cobbo         F       Barambah
          21.12.1926  Booby                             F       Springsure Hospital
          12. 2.1927  Frederick Richard   Query         F       Dunwich, aged 5 months
          10. 2.1927  Wombo                             F       Kinmear, Springsure
            . 1.1927  Charlie             Waite         F       Palm Island
          23. 2.1927  Mavis               Embrey        F       Barambah, infant
            . 2.1927  Bob                 Monday        F       Ingham, near
           4. 3.1927  Lindsay             Chermside     F       Barambah, infant, also Jacob Chermside
           4. 3.1927  Jacob               Chermside     F       Barambah, infant, also Lindsay Chermside
            . 3.1927  Jessie              Davidson      H       Brisbane
           2. 3.1927  Lizzie                            F       Bamford
           6. 3.1927  Nellie                            F SD    Liverpool Creek, Cairns
          23. 3.1927  Roy                 Whiteford     H       Goondiwindi
          18. 3.1927  Bessie                            F       Townsville Hospital
          24. 3.1927  Willie              Fisher        F       Barambah, infant
          15. 3.1927  Wallace                           F       Thargomindah
          19. 3.1927  Alma                Saunders      F       Taroom
          21. 3.1927  Alma                Saunders      F       Taroom, baby
            . 4.1927  May                 Brodie
           9. 1.1926  Dick                Quinane               Herberton Hospital, or Dick Duinane
           9. 1.1926  Dick                Duinane               Herberton Hospital, or Dick Quinane
           2. 5.1927  Molly               Bungarra      F       Cairns Hospital, childbirth
           2. 5.1927  Billy               Walsh         F       Mt Spencer to Nebo
           6. 5.1927  Tommy               Dodd          F       Fairfield Cattle Stn, Laura
          16. 3.1927  Wallace                           F       Thargomindah Hospital
          10. 5.1927  Doctor                            F       Carlton Hills Stn, Cloncurry
           7. 5.1927  May                               F       Burketown Hospital
          28. 5.1927  Jimmy               Mondama       F OA    Flying Fish Point, Innisfail
               .1927  Danny               Land          F       Yungaburra, also Danny Laud
               .1927  Danny               Laud          F       Yungaburra, also Danny Land
           5. 3.1927  Henry               Gunlgil       F       Charters Towers Hospital
           8. 4.1927  King Tommy                        F       Cargoon Stn, Charters Towers
            . 3.1927  Digby               Denham        F       Murray River, Cardwell
            . 3.1927  Rosie                             F       Cardwell
          24. 4.1927  Amy                               F       Euroka Springs Stn, Cloncurry, childbirth
          23. 5.1927  Polly                             F       Cairns Hospital
            . 3.1927  Dina                Lacey         F       Etheridge Hospital, Georgetown, following premature childbirth
          14. 5.1927  Elsie               Thompson      H       Gregory Downs, following childbirth
          13. 6.1927  Nellie                            F       Congie Stn, Quilpie, following childbirth
          10. 6.1927  Mary                Hennaway      F       Seaforth, Ayr
           9. 6.1927  Charlie             Bool Bool     F OA    Kennedy, Cardwell
          29. 5.1927  Kitty                             F OA    Glengyle Stn, Bedourie
          21. 6.1927  Sarah               Moonlight     F       Woorabinda, aged 18 months
          20. 6.1927  Jack                Lumpeye       F SD    Ayr Hospital
           1. 7.1927  Unnamed             Tyson         F       Woorabinda, premature daughter of Alf and Gipsy Tyson
          25. 6.1927  Joseph              Booter        F SD    Camboon, Banana
           7. 5.1927  Posa                              F       Cairns
          12. 7.1927  Goonta                            F       Barambah
           2. 5.1927  Melba               Carbine       F       Barambah
           4. 4.1927  Biddy                             F       Palm Island
            . 4.1927  Fat Billy                         F       Palm Island
            . 4.1927  Billy               Waite         F       Palm Island
            . 4.1927  Tommy               Clans         F       Palm Island, or Tommy Claus
            . 4.1927  Tommy               Claus         F       Palm Island, or Tommy Clans
          16. 7.1927  Neil                Jerome        F       Barambah, teething
          16. 7.1927  William             Tindall       F       Barambah
          20. 7.1927  George              Logan         F       Diamantina Hospital
            . 7.1927  Dick                              F OA    Chillagoe
          25. 7.1927  Monkey                            F OA    Chillagoe
          22. 7.1927  Frank               Waverley      F       Rockhampton Hospital
          11. 8.1927  Dolly               Crow          F       Wondai Hospital
           9. 8.1927  Jessie              Combo         F       Barambah
          19. 8.1927  John                Multana       F       Lazaret
          15. 8.1927  Trilby                            F       Jundah Hospital
          27. 8.1927  Mickie              Smith         H       Riverview Selection, Rockhampton
          16. 8.1927  Maggie                            F SD    Woorabinda
            . 7.1927  Frank               Welbul        F OA    Millaa Millaa, Innisfail Rd
            . 6.1927  Minnie                            F OA    Millaa Millaa, near
           8. 8.1927  Ethel               Dixon         F       Palm Island
          19. 8.1927  Billy               Georgina      F       Palm Island
          19. 8.1927  Tommy               Pau Pau       F       Palm Island
          26. 9.1927  Anna                Blue          F       Palm Island
          19.10.1927  Harry               Clumppoint    F       Palm Island
          23.12.1927  Alfie               Baufield      F       Palm Island, or Alfie Banfield
          23.12.1927  Alfie               Banfield      F       Palm Island, or Alfie Baufield
           1. 2.1927  Unnamed             Maytown       F       Palm Island, baby
          25. 2.1927  Fred                Ingham        F       Palm Island
           6. 4.1927  Biddy               Julian        F       Palm Island
          29. 5.1927  Jimmy               Gibson        F       Palm Island
          18. 6.1927  Unnamed             Gaia          F       Palm Island, aged 7 months
          19. 7.1927  Jimmy               Marcol        F       Palm Island
           3. 9.1927  Lizzie                            F       Byrwon Stn, Nebo
          15. 7.1927  Frank                             F OA    Neumayer Valley, Burketown
          23. 9.1927  Maggie              Murray        F       Dirrinbandi Hospital
           4. 8.1927  Tiger                             F       Barclay Downs, Camooweal
            . 6.1927  Sandy III                         F       Seymour, Camooweal
          15. 9.1927  Billy               Clayton       F       Cloncurry Hospital
           9. 9.1927  Polly                             F       White Hills Stn, Cloncurry
          30. 9.1927  Polly                             F SD    Oakley Stn, Townsville
           5.10.1927  Coral               Lacey         F       Barambah, teething
           7.10.1927  Silva                             F       Richmond
           3.10.1927  Long Jack                         F SD    Lower Burdekin, Ayr
           3.10.1927  Minnie              Gordon        F       Lower Burdekin, Ayr
          28. 9.1927  Paddy               Murphy        F       Yungaburra
           6.10.1927  Tabby                             F       Cloncurry, male
          12.10.1927  Brisbane Jack                     F SD    Woorabinda
           2.10.1927  Reggie                            F       Augustus Downs Stn, Burketown, aged 3 years
          22.10.1927  John                Bundai        F       Barambah
          13. 2.1927  Richard             Barron        F       Brisbane Hospital
           4.11.1927  Mary Ann                          F       Helenvale, Cooktown, aged 3 weeks, daughter of Lilley
          16.11.1927  Lilian              Solomon       F       Barambah
          28.10.1927  Billy               Cobra         F       Woorabinda
          12.11.1927  Ruby                Tyson         F       Woorabinda
          26.11.1927  Clara               Wagg          F       Barambah
          11.10.1927  Jimmy               Toomba        F       Charters Towers Hospital
          16.12.1927  Eric                Silmovnis     F       Barambah
          13.12.1927  Denny               Embrey        F       Barambah, teething
          29.11.1927  Frank               Whittford     H       Bollon, exempt
          14.12.1927  Walter                            F       Black Springs, Hillalong, Nebo
          13.12.1927  Bertie                            F       Yarrabah
          24.12.1927  Lela                Sailor        F       Peel Island, or Lela Sela
          24.12.1927  Lela                Sela          F       Peel Island, or Lela Sailor
               .1927  Lilly                             F       Burketown
               .1927  Barney                            F       Burketown
               .1927  Bella                             F       Burketown
               .1927  Sally                             F       Burketown
               .1927  Kitty               McIntosh      F       Burketown
               .1927  Charlie                           F       Burketown
               .1927  Louie                             F       Burketown
               .1927  Minnie              Roberts       F       Burketown
               .1927  Stewart                           F       Burketown
               .1927  Johnny                            F       Burketown
               .1927  Sam                               F       Burketown
               .1927  Lena                              F       Burketown
               .1927  Polly                             F       Burketown
               .1927  Georgina                          F       Burketown
               .1927  Topsy                             F       Burketown
               .1927  Dan                               F       Burketown
               .1927  Charlie                           F       Burketown
               .1927  Topsy                             F       Burketown
               .1927  Brusher                           F       Burketown
               .1927  Oscar                             F       Burketown
               .1927  Johnny                            F       Burketown
               .1927  Charlie                           F       Burketown
               .1927  Lucy                              F       Burketown
               .1927  Ethel                             F       Burketown
               .1927  Nellie                            F       Burketown
               .1927  Jack                              F       Burketown
          22.10.1922  Nugulai                           F       Badu Island, near
          30.12.1927  Charlie             Clark         F       Rockhampton
          24. 1.1928  Frank               Imley         F       Woorabinda
          10.12.1927  May                 O'Donnell     F       Cairns
          27.11.1927  George              Draper        F       Cairns
          27. 1.1928  Unnamed             Graham        H       Barambah, baby of Maudie Graham
          15.12.1927  Charlie                           F       Turn Off Lagoons
          27.12.1927  Toby                Woodward      F       Thursday Island
          26. 1.1928  Biddy                             F       Edmonton
               .1928  Willie              Lawrence      F       Edmonton
          26.12.1927  Micky                             F       Thursday Island
          24.12.1927  Jimmy II                          F       Burketown
          30.10.1927  Bob                               F       Birdsville
          11. 6.1927  George              Cupper        F       Barambah
          23. 2.1928  Annie                             F       Palm Creek, Ingham
           1. 1.1928  Jessie                            F       Camooweal, giving birth
          26. 3.1928  Willie              Clark         F       Esk
          28. 1.1928  Herbert                           F       Charters Towers
          26. 3.1928  Emily               Brady         F       Burdekin Hospital, Ayr
           9. 4.1928  Casey               Gundy         F Inf   Barambah
          24. 1.1928  Toby                Ookoon        F       South Johnstone
          11.12.1927  Billy               Brisbane      F       Bowen Hospital
          26. 4.1928  Cococorie                                 Ingham Hospital, aged 7 years
          23. 4.1928  George              Dunscombe     F       Cloncurry, on Corella River
          11. 5.1928  Thelma              Bligh         F       Barambah
          11. 5.1928  Lena                              F       Burketown Hospital
          11. 5.1928  Topsy                             F       Mt Sturgeon, Hughenden
          13. 5.1928  Tim A                             F       Mareeba
          18. 5.1928  Maggie              Phipps        F SD    Byrimine Stn, Cloncurry
           8. 5.1928  Sandy                             F SD    Cloncurry, Cloncurry River
          14. 5.1928  Lucy                              F SD    Palm Creek, Ingham
          28. 5.1928  Unnamed             Robert        F       Barambah, child of Harvey Robert
           1. 6.1928  Unnamed             Neary         F       Barambah, child of Topsy Neary, after birth
          31. 5.1928  Mary Ann            Ross          F       Cloncurry, Spring Creek Well
          13. 5.1928  Dolly               Hinch         F       Bungunya, Goondiwindi, aged 2 months
           3. 6.1928  Asai                              F       Thursday Island, lugger 'Wakaid'
          10. 6.1928  Jessie                            H Ch    Urandangie
          19. 6.1928  Billy               Wonga         F       Atherton Hospital
          24. 6.1928  Flora               Noild         F       Bowen, Balls Gully
           2. 6.1928  Hazel               Colwell       F       Woorabinda, baby
          29. 6.1928  Jean                Richards      F       Woorabinda, baby
           3. 7.1928  Maud                Booter        F       Woorabinda
          26. 6.1928  Nellie                            F OA    Malanda
           3. 7.1928  Willie              Cowyer        F       Babinda Camp
          29.11.1927  Frank               Whitford      H       Bollon
            . 2.1927  Mona                Gilbert       F       Rockhampton Hospital
          12. 7.1928  Bollon George                     F       Woorabinda
          17. 7.1928  Unnamed             Sammy         F       Woorabinda, infant of Frances Sammy
          19. 7.1928  Charley             Bradley       F       Woorabinda
           4. 4.1928  Rosie               Ross          F SD    Rokeby Stn, Coen
          24. 7.1928  Kevin               Wilson        F       Rockhampton, Cattle Creek, aged 10 months
           4. 5.1928  Topsy                             F       Barclay Downs, Camooweal
          14. 8.1928  Henry               Shepherd      F       Barambah
          18. 7.1928  Jimmy                             F OA    Malanda, or Old Jimmy
          18. 7.1928  Old Jimmy                         F OA    Malanda, or Jimmy
          15. 8.1928  Mary                Kitty         F       Richmond Hospital
          16. 8.1928  Leila               Anderson      F       Jundah Hospital
          20. 3.1928  Unnamed                           F       Neumayer Valley, Burketown, female infant aged 9 months
          23. 8.1928  Jingle                            F       Burketown Hospital
          20. 8.1928  Annie               Herbert       F       Ingham Hospital
          31. 8.1928  Stapleton                         F Inf   Barambah
           2. 9.1928  Paddy               Alfredy       F SD    Barambah
          30. 8.1928  Jerry                             F SD    Herberton
           5. 9.1928  Linda                             F SD    Plantation Creek, Ayr
           6. 9.1928  Maria                             F SD    Plantation Creek, Ayr
           6. 9.1928  Brenda              Mitchell      F       Barambah
          14. 9.1928  Biddy               Shaw          F       Barambah
          26. 9.1928  Willie              Barlow        F       Barambah
          30. 9.1928  Annie               French        F SD    Barambah
           1.10.1928  Tommy               Stuckey       F       Barambah
           4.10.1928  Motor Car                         F SD    Barambah
          29. 9.1928  Monday                            F       Christmas Creek Stn, Charters Towers
           9.10.1928  Joe                 McCullough    H       Baralaba, Rockhampton, exempt
          28. 9.1928  Joe                 Clarke        F OA    Butchers Creek, Malanda
          11.10.1928  Peter               Fox           F       Chillagoe
               .1928  Billy               Owl           F       Silkwood
          27. 9.1928  Kittie                            F SD    Glenisla, Cloncurry
          12.10.1928  Barney              Brown         F       Cloncurry Hospital
               .1928  George              Gabino        F       South Johnstone
               .1928  Joe                               F
           1.11.1928  Eliza               Roberts       F SD    Barambah
          13. 4.1928  George              Coen          F       Charters Towers
          25.10.1928  Willie              Ah Duck       H       Port Douglas Hospital, exempt
           1.11.1928  Tommy               Templeton     F       Almaden
           9.11.1928  Doris               McKenzie      F       Barambah
          14.11.1928  Unnamed             Wylie         F       Barambah, baby
          28. 9.1928  Mundy               Gordon        F       Charters Towers, Big Starr River
          16.11.1928  Spencer             Cobbo         F       Barambah, infant, teething
           1.12.1928  Popsy               Brogan        F       Barambah
          30.11.1928  Jordan              Brogan        F       Barambah, baby
           3.12.1928  Unnamed             Yorkman       F       Barambah, male child of Maudie Yorkman
          ______________________________________________________________________________________________

Close